Medical office space · data as of September 2026
11204 Rush St, South El Monte Fresenius Medical Care
1 medical office space listed, 6,350 SF in all, largest 6,350 SF (about 10 to 16 exam rooms). It isn't marked vacant now. Asking $1.50/SF/mo, set by the sublessor.
Listed spaces at 11204 Rush St
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Floor 1 (full floor) · 6,350 SF · sublease · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Thru Jun |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Every space listed here is sublease: the sublessor sets the terms, the remaining term comes with it, and the landlord's consent applies. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 6,350 SF
- Largest space
- 6,350 SF
- Fits
- ~10–16 rooms
- Vacant now
- 0 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- NNN · sublease$1.50/SF/mobuilding asking range
Western San Gabriel Valley for comparison
- Modified Gross$1.50–$8.50/SF/mo17 buildings
- NNN$1.50–$3.40/SF/mo10 buildings
- Full Service$2.20–$3.60/SF/mo6 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$2.00–$2.50/SF/mo1 building
- Gross + Utilities & Janitorial$2.40/SF/mo1 building
- Lease type not stated$1.75–$2.50/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Gabriel Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1956
- Stories1
- Rentable building area6,350 SF
- Leased100%
Hospitals near 11204 Rush St
- Greater El Monte Community Hospital, South El Monte0.5 mi
- Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Baldwin Park, Baldwin Park2.9 mi
- Adventist Health White Memorial Montebello, Montebello4.4 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Western San Gabriel Valley
- 11000 Rush St Gilman Business Park IV 2,725 SF · $1.50/SF/mo
- 3042 Santa Anita Ave 7,798 SF · $1.50/SF/mo
- 11100 Valley Blvd 1,021 SF · $2.20–$2.30/SF/mo
- 10568 Gateway Promenade Aston at Gateway 5,548 SF
See every building in the Western San Gabriel Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 11204 Rush St
What medical office space is available at 11204 Rush St?
11204 Rush St in South El Monte lists 1 medical office space, 6,350 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 (full floor) · 6,350 SF · sublease · available in 30 days. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 11204 Rush St?
$1.50/SF/mo, on a NNN basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1956. Every listed space is sublease, so that figure is the sublessor's ask, not the landlord's. Taxes, insurance and common-area costs come on top of an NNN rate.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 11204 Rush St?
About 10 to 16. The largest listed space is 6,350 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1956.
Which hospitals are near 11204 Rush St?
Greater El Monte Community Hospital is the closest, 0.5 mile away. Also nearby: Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Baldwin Park, Baldwin Park, 2.9 miles; Adventist Health White Memorial Montebello, Montebello, 4.4 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 11204 Rush St current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 11204 Rush St
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine