ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

11000 Rush St, South El Monte Gilman Business Park IV

1 medical office space listed, 2,725 SF in all, largest 2,725 SF (about 4 to 7 exam rooms). It isn't marked vacant now. Asking $1.50/SF/mo on a Modified Gross basis.

Listed spaces at 11000 Rush St

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 22 · 2,725 SF · available Oct 2026Medical1 Year

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
2,725 SF
Largest space
2,725 SF
Fits
~4–7 rooms
Vacant now
0 of 1

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Modified Gross$1.50/SF/mobuilding asking range

Western San Gabriel Valley for comparison

  • Modified Gross$1.50–$8.50/SF/mo17 buildings
  • NNN$1.50–$3.40/SF/mo10 buildings
  • Full Service$2.20–$3.60/SF/mo6 buildings
  • Gross + Utilities$2.00–$2.50/SF/mo1 building
  • Gross + Utilities & Janitorial$2.40/SF/mo1 building
  • Lease type not stated$1.75–$2.50/SF/mo2 buildings

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Gabriel Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass C
  • Built1979
  • Stories1
  • Rentable building area29,105 SF
  • Parking ratio1.71 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased100%

Hospitals near 11000 Rush St

  • Greater El Monte Community Hospital, South El Monte0.3 mi
  • Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Baldwin Park, Baldwin Park3.1 mi
  • Adventist Health White Memorial Montebello, Montebello4.3 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Western San Gabriel Valley

See every building in the Western San Gabriel Valley trade area guide.

Questions about 11000 Rush St

What medical office space is available at 11000 Rush St?

11000 Rush St in South El Monte lists 1 medical office space, 2,725 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 22 · 2,725 SF · available Oct 2026. Sizes are rentable square feet.

What is the asking rent at 11000 Rush St?

$1.50/SF/mo, on a Modified Gross basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1979. Only four of the other Class C Modified Gross buildings in Western San Gabriel Valley were built from 1970 to 1989, too few to compare with this one. Across the San Gabriel Valley, the median for Class C Modified Gross buildings built from 1970 to 1989 is $2.06/SF/month. Each building counts once, at the middle of its published range.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 11000 Rush St?

About 4 to 7. The largest listed space is 2,725 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1979.

Which hospitals are near 11000 Rush St?

Greater El Monte Community Hospital is the closest, 0.3 mile away. Also nearby: Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Baldwin Park, Baldwin Park, 3.1 miles; Adventist Health White Memorial Montebello, Montebello, 4.3 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 11000 Rush St current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 11000 Rush St

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine