Medical office space · data as of September 2026
11100 Valley Blvd, El Monte
1 medical office space listed, 1,021 SF in all, largest 1,021 SF (about 1 to 2 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $2.20–$2.30/SF/mo on a Full Service basis.
Listed spaces at 11100 Valley Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 122 · 1,021 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 1,021 SF
- Largest space
- 1,021 SF
- Fits
- ~1–2 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Full Service$2.20–$2.30/SF/mobuilding asking range
Western San Gabriel Valley for comparison
- Modified Gross$1.50–$8.50/SF/mo17 buildings
- NNN$1.50–$3.40/SF/mo10 buildings
- Full Service$2.20–$3.60/SF/mo6 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$2.00–$2.50/SF/mo1 building
- Gross + Utilities & Janitorial$2.40/SF/mo1 building
- Lease type not stated$1.75–$2.50/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Gabriel Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1980
- Stories3
- Rentable building area58,086 SF
- Parking ratio4.00 per 1,000 SF
- Leased91%
Hospitals near 11100 Valley Blvd
- Greater El Monte Community Hospital, South El Monte1.8 mi
- Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Baldwin Park, Baldwin Park2.8 mi
- USC Arcadia Hospital, Arcadia4.4 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Western San Gabriel Valley
- 10568 Gateway Promenade Aston at Gateway 5,548 SF
- 3042 Santa Anita Ave 7,798 SF · $1.50/SF/mo
- 11000 Rush St Gilman Business Park IV 2,725 SF · $1.50/SF/mo
- 11204 Rush St Fresenius Medical Care 6,350 SF · $1.50/SF/mo
See every building in the Western San Gabriel Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 11100 Valley Blvd
What medical office space is available at 11100 Valley Blvd?
11100 Valley Blvd in El Monte lists 1 medical office space, 1,021 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 122 · 1,021 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 11100 Valley Blvd?
$2.20–$2.30/SF/mo, on a Full Service basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1980.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 11100 Valley Blvd?
About 1 to 2. The largest listed space is 1,021 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1980.
Which hospitals are near 11100 Valley Blvd?
Greater El Monte Community Hospital is the closest, 1.8 miles away. Also nearby: Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Baldwin Park, Baldwin Park, 2.8 miles; USC Arcadia Hospital, Arcadia, 4.4 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 11100 Valley Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 11100 Valley Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine