Medical office space · data as of September 2026
1673-1675 N D St, San Bernardino Hunt Professional Building
2 medical office spaces listed, 1,600 SF in all, largest 1,100 SF (about 1 to 2 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. Asking $2.00–$2.10/SF/mo on a Modified Gross basis.
Listed spaces at 1673-1675 N D St
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 1673 · 1,100 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 1675 · 500 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 1,600 SF
- Largest space
- 1,100 SF
- Fits
- ~1–2 rooms
- Vacant now
- 2 of 2
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Modified Gross$2.00–$2.10/SF/mobuilding asking range
San Bernardino for comparison
- Modified Gross$1.45–$2.90/SF/mo10 buildings
- NNN$1.15–$2.25/SF/mo4 buildings
- Full Service$1.55–$2.00/SF/mo2 buildings
- Gross + Electric$1.50–$1.85/SF/mo1 building
- Gross + Utilities$1.53/SF/mo1 building
- Gross + Utilities & Janitorial$2.50/SF/mo1 building
- Lease type not stated$1.60–$1.68/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in San Bernardino, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1944
- Stories1
- Rentable building area1,600 SF
- Parking ratio2.00 per 1,000 SF
- Leased0%
Hospitals near 1673-1675 N D St
- St. Bernardine Medical Center, San Bernardino0.8 mi
- Community Hospital of San Bernardino, San Bernardino1.8 mi
- Arrowhead Regional Medical Center, Colton5.1 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in San Bernardino
- 2020 N Waterman De Leon Professional Building 2,891 SF · $1.65/SF/mo
- 1799 N Waterman Ave Waterman Professional Building 3,900 SF · $1.58–$1.60/SF/mo
- 1396 Waterman Ave Waterman Office and Medical Buildings 1,021 SF · $1.15/SF/mo
- 2150 N Waterman Ave Waterman Medical Plaza 18,566 SF
See every building in the San Bernardino trade area guide.
Questions about 1673-1675 N D St
What medical office space is available at 1673-1675 N D St?
1673-1675 N D St in San Bernardino lists 2 medical office spaces, 1,600 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 1673 · 1,100 SF · available now, Suite 1675 · 500 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 1673-1675 N D St?
$2.00–$2.10/SF/mo, on a Modified Gross basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1944.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 1673-1675 N D St?
About 1 to 2. The largest listed space is 1,100 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1944.
Which hospitals are near 1673-1675 N D St?
St. Bernardine Medical Center is the closest, 0.8 mile away. Also nearby: Community Hospital of San Bernardino, San Bernardino, 1.8 miles; Arrowhead Regional Medical Center, Colton, 5.1 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 1673-1675 N D St current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 1673-1675 N D St
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine