Medical office space · data as of September 2026
950 Boardwalk, San Marcos Park Place North
1 medical office space listed, 2,700 SF in all, largest 2,700 SF (about 4 to 7 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $1.99–$2.05/SF/mo, lease structure not stated.
Listed spaces at 950 Boardwalk
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 100 · 2,700 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 2,700 SF
- Largest space
- 2,700 SF
- Fits
- ~4–7 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Lease type not stated$1.99–$2.05/SF/mobuilding asking range
San Marcos for comparison
- Gross + Electric$2.15–$2.95/SF/mo2 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$2.20/SF/mo2 buildings
- Lease type not stated$1.99–$2.05/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in San Marcos, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built2006
- Stories3
- Rentable building area38,514 SF
- Parking ratio4.20 per 1,000 SF
- Leased80%
Hospitals near 950 Boardwalk
- Kaiser Foundation Hospital - San Marcos, San Marcos1.2 mi
- Palomar Health Downtown Campus, Escondido6.5 mi
- Tri-City Medical Center, Oceanside6.9 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in San Marcos
- 920 Boardwalk 11,903 SF
- 334 Via Vera Cruz The Campus @ Via Vera Cruz 4,967 SF · $2.20/SF/mo
- 338 Via Vera Cruz The Campus @ Via Vera Cruz 7,095 SF · $2.20/SF/mo
- 1595 Grand Ave Grand Avenue Medical 1,330 SF
See every building in the San Marcos trade area guide.
Questions about 950 Boardwalk
What medical office space is available at 950 Boardwalk?
950 Boardwalk in San Marcos lists 1 medical office space, 2,700 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 100 · 2,700 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 950 Boardwalk?
$1.99–$2.05/SF/mo, as published for this Class B building, built in 2006.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 950 Boardwalk?
About 4 to 7. The largest listed space is 2,700 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2006.
Which hospitals are near 950 Boardwalk?
Kaiser Foundation Hospital - San Marcos is the closest, 1.2 miles away. Also nearby: Palomar Health Downtown Campus, Escondido, 6.5 miles; Tri-City Medical Center, Oceanside, 6.9 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 950 Boardwalk current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 950 Boardwalk
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine