ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

334 Via Vera Cruz, San Marcos The Campus @ Via Vera Cruz

3 medical office spaces listed, 4,967 SF in all, largest 3,286 SF (about 5 to 8 exam rooms). Three of them are vacant now. Asking $2.20/SF/mo on a Gross + Utilities basis.

Listed spaces at 334 Via Vera Cruz

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 150 · 3,286 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 201 · 879 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 252 · 802 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
4,967 SF
Largest space
3,286 SF
Fits
~5–8 rooms
Vacant now
3 of 3

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Gross + Utilities$2.20/SF/mobuilding asking range

San Marcos for comparison

  • Gross + Electric$2.15–$2.95/SF/mo2 buildings
  • Gross + Utilities$2.20/SF/mo2 buildings
  • Lease type not stated$1.99–$2.05/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in San Marcos, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built1982, renovated 2011
  • Stories2
  • Rentable building area32,687 SF
  • Parking ratio5.50 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased85%

Hospitals near 334 Via Vera Cruz

  • Kaiser Foundation Hospital - San Marcos, San Marcos1.4 mi
  • Palomar Health Downtown Campus, Escondido6.6 mi
  • Tri-City Medical Center, Oceanside6.7 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in San Marcos

See every building in the San Marcos trade area guide.

Questions about 334 Via Vera Cruz

What medical office space is available at 334 Via Vera Cruz?

334 Via Vera Cruz in San Marcos lists 3 medical office spaces, 4,967 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 150 · 3,286 SF · available now, Suite 201 · 879 SF · available now, Suite 252 · 802 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, three are vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 334 Via Vera Cruz?

$2.20/SF/mo, on a Gross + Utilities basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 1982 (renovated 2011).

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 334 Via Vera Cruz?

About 5 to 8. The largest listed space is 3,286 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1982, renovated 2011.

Which hospitals are near 334 Via Vera Cruz?

Kaiser Foundation Hospital - San Marcos is the closest, 1.4 miles away. Also nearby: Palomar Health Downtown Campus, Escondido, 6.6 miles; Tri-City Medical Center, Oceanside, 6.7 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 334 Via Vera Cruz current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 334 Via Vera Cruz

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine