Medical office space · data as of September 2026
3216 Rosemead Blvd, El Monte Building B
2 medical office spaces listed, 41,836 SF in all, largest 21,029 SF (about 35 to 54 exam rooms). None is marked vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.
Listed spaces at 3216 Rosemead Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Floor 1 (full floor) · 20,807 SF · available in 60 days | Office/Medical | 1 - 30 Years |
| Floor 2 (full floor) · 21,029 SF · available in 60 days | Office/Medical | 1 - 30 Years |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 41,836 SF
- Largest space
- 21,029 SF
- Fits
- ~35–54 rooms
- Vacant now
- 0 of 2
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Western San Gabriel Valley, 10 of 48 buildings do the same.
Western San Gabriel Valley for comparison
- Modified Gross$1.50–$8.50/SF/mo17 buildings
- NNN$1.50–$3.40/SF/mo10 buildings
- Full Service$2.20–$3.60/SF/mo6 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$2.00–$2.50/SF/mo1 building
- Gross + Utilities & Janitorial$2.40/SF/mo1 building
- Lease type not stated$1.75–$2.50/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Gabriel Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built1979
- Stories2
- Rentable building area41,836 SF
- Parking ratio4.00 per 1,000 SF
- Leased100%
Hospitals near 3216 Rosemead Blvd
- Greater El Monte Community Hospital, South El Monte1.9 mi
- Garfield Medical Center, Monterey Park3.2 mi
- San Gabriel Valley Medical Center, San Gabriel3.3 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Western San Gabriel Valley
- 3220 Rosemead Blvd Building A 26,335 SF
- 9143 Valley Blvd 888 SF · $2.75/SF/mo
- 3042 Santa Anita Ave 7,798 SF · $1.50/SF/mo
- 10568 Gateway Promenade Aston at Gateway 5,548 SF
See every building in the Western San Gabriel Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 3216 Rosemead Blvd
What medical office space is available at 3216 Rosemead Blvd?
3216 Rosemead Blvd in El Monte lists 2 medical office spaces, 41,836 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 (full floor) · 20,807 SF · available in 60 days, Floor 2 (full floor) · 21,029 SF · available in 60 days. Sizes are rentable square feet. None is marked vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 3216 Rosemead Blvd?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 3216 Rosemead Blvd?
About 35 to 54. The largest listed space is 21,029 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1979.
Which hospitals are near 3216 Rosemead Blvd?
Greater El Monte Community Hospital is the closest, 1.9 miles away. Also nearby: Garfield Medical Center, Monterey Park, 3.2 miles; San Gabriel Valley Medical Center, San Gabriel, 3.3 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 3216 Rosemead Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 3216 Rosemead Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine