Medical office space · data as of September 2026
9143 Valley Blvd, Rosemead
1 medical office space listed, 888 SF in all, largest 888 SF (about 1 to 2 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $2.75/SF/mo on a Modified Gross basis.
Listed spaces at 9143 Valley Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 202 · 888 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 888 SF
- Largest space
- 888 SF
- Fits
- ~1–2 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Modified Gross$2.75/SF/mobuilding asking range
Western San Gabriel Valley for comparison
- Modified Gross$1.50–$8.50/SF/mo17 buildings
- NNN$1.50–$3.40/SF/mo10 buildings
- Full Service$2.20–$3.60/SF/mo6 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$2.00–$2.50/SF/mo1 building
- Gross + Utilities & Janitorial$2.40/SF/mo1 building
- Lease type not stated$1.75–$2.50/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Gabriel Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built2003
- Stories2
- Rentable building area7,643 SF
- Parking ratio3.27 per 1,000 SF
- Leased88%
Hospitals near 9143 Valley Blvd
- San Gabriel Valley Medical Center, San Gabriel2.5 mi
- Greater El Monte Community Hospital, South El Monte2.8 mi
- Garfield Medical Center, Monterey Park3.2 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Western San Gabriel Valley
- 3216 Rosemead Blvd Building B 41,836 SF
- 3220 Rosemead Blvd Building A 26,335 SF
- 1320 E Las Tunas Dr P&C Plaza 2,122 SF · $2.50/SF/mo
- 10568 Gateway Promenade Aston at Gateway 5,548 SF
See every building in the Western San Gabriel Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 9143 Valley Blvd
What medical office space is available at 9143 Valley Blvd?
9143 Valley Blvd in Rosemead lists 1 medical office space, 888 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 202 · 888 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 9143 Valley Blvd?
$2.75/SF/mo, on a Modified Gross basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 2003. None of the other Class C Modified Gross buildings in Western San Gabriel Valley was built in 1990 or later, so none is compared with this one.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 9143 Valley Blvd?
About 1 to 2. The largest listed space is 888 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2003.
Which hospitals are near 9143 Valley Blvd?
San Gabriel Valley Medical Center is the closest, 2.5 miles away. Also nearby: Greater El Monte Community Hospital, South El Monte, 2.8 miles; Garfield Medical Center, Monterey Park, 3.2 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 9143 Valley Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 9143 Valley Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine