ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

18433 Roscoe Blvd, Northridge Northridge Medical Center

2 medical office spaces listed, 1,911 SF in all, largest 1,047 SF (about 1 to 2 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. Asking $3.50/SF/mo on a Full Service basis.

Listed spaces at 18433 Roscoe Blvd

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 107 · 1,047 SF · available nowMedical2 - 10 Years
Suite 108 · 864 SF · available nowMedical2 - 10 Years

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
1,911 SF
Largest space
1,047 SF
Fits
~1–2 rooms
Vacant now
2 of 2

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Full Service$3.50/SF/mobuilding asking range

Western San Fernando Valley for comparison

  • Full Service$1.80–$3.75/SF/mo12 buildings
  • Modified Gross$1.75–$4.40/SF/mo11 buildings
  • NNN$2.00–$3.35/SF/mo6 buildings
  • Gross + Utilities$2.75–$2.98/SF/mo2 buildings
  • Lease type not stated$2.00/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Fernando Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built1977
  • Stories2
  • Rentable building area30,000 SF
  • Leased94%

Hospitals near 18433 Roscoe Blvd

  • Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge0.2 mi
  • Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana3.6 mi
  • Mission Community Hospital, Panorama City4.5 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Western San Fernando Valley

See every building in the Western San Fernando Valley trade area guide.

Questions about 18433 Roscoe Blvd

What medical office space is available at 18433 Roscoe Blvd?

18433 Roscoe Blvd in Northridge lists 2 medical office spaces, 1,911 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 107 · 1,047 SF · available now, Suite 108 · 864 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 18433 Roscoe Blvd?

$3.50/SF/mo, on a Full Service basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 1977. Only three of the other Class B Full Service buildings in Western San Fernando Valley were built from 1970 to 1989, too few to compare with this one. Across the San Fernando Valley, the median for Class B Full Service buildings built from 1970 to 1989 is $2.65/SF/month. Each building counts once, at the middle of its published range.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 18433 Roscoe Blvd?

About 1 to 2. The largest listed space is 1,047 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1977.

Which hospitals are near 18433 Roscoe Blvd?

Northridge Hospital Medical Center is the closest, 0.2 mile away. Also nearby: Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana, 3.6 miles; Mission Community Hospital, Panorama City, 4.5 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 18433 Roscoe Blvd current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 18433 Roscoe Blvd

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine