Medical office space · data as of September 2026
18350 Roscoe Blvd, Northridge Northridge I
5 medical office spaces listed, 5,735 SF in all, largest 1,456 SF (about 2 to 3 exam rooms). Five of them are vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.
Listed spaces at 18350 Roscoe Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 208 · 1,268 SF · available now | Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 210 · 718 SF · available now | Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 303 · 1,456 SF · available now | Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 304 · 1,284 SF · available now | Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 307 · 1,009 SF · available now | Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 5,735 SF
- Largest space
- 1,456 SF
- Fits
- ~2–3 rooms
- Vacant now
- 5 of 5
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Western San Fernando Valley, 10 of 44 buildings do the same.
Western San Fernando Valley for comparison
- Full Service$1.80–$3.75/SF/mo12 buildings
- Modified Gross$1.75–$4.40/SF/mo11 buildings
- NNN$2.00–$3.35/SF/mo6 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$2.75–$2.98/SF/mo2 buildings
- Lease type not stated$2.00/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Fernando Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1978, renovated 1991
- Stories7
- Rentable building area67,809 SF
- Parking ratio2.21 per 1,000 SF
- Leased92%
Hospitals near 18350 Roscoe Blvd
- Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge0.1 mi
- Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana3.5 mi
- Mission Community Hospital, Panorama City4.4 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Western San Fernando Valley
- 18433 Roscoe Blvd Northridge Medical Center 1,911 SF · $3.50/SF/mo
- 18250 Roscoe Blvd Northridge Medical Towers 4,796 SF · $3.65–$3.75/SF/mo
- 8345 Reseda Blvd 1,527 SF · $2.25–$2.75/SF/mo
- 18515-18549 Roscoe Blvd Northridge Plaza Center 3,570 SF · $2.25/SF/mo
See every building in the Western San Fernando Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 18350 Roscoe Blvd
What medical office space is available at 18350 Roscoe Blvd?
18350 Roscoe Blvd in Northridge lists 5 medical office spaces, 5,735 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 208 · 1,268 SF · available now, Suite 210 · 718 SF · available now, Suite 303 · 1,456 SF · available now, Suite 304 · 1,284 SF · available now, Suite 307 · 1,009 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, five are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 18350 Roscoe Blvd?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 18350 Roscoe Blvd?
About 2 to 3. The largest listed space is 1,456 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1978, renovated 1991.
Which hospitals are near 18350 Roscoe Blvd?
Northridge Hospital Medical Center is the closest, 0.1 mile away. Also nearby: Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana, 3.5 miles; Mission Community Hospital, Panorama City, 4.4 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 18350 Roscoe Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 18350 Roscoe Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine