Medical office space · data as of September 2026
8345 Reseda Blvd, Northridge
2 medical office spaces listed, 1,527 SF in all, largest 777 SF (about 1 to 2 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. Asking $2.25–$2.75/SF/mo on a Full Service basis.
Listed spaces at 8345 Reseda Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 116 · 777 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 1 Year |
| Suite 206 · 750 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 1 - 2 Years |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 1,527 SF
- Largest space
- 777 SF
- Fits
- ~1–2 rooms
- Vacant now
- 2 of 2
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Full Service$2.25–$2.75/SF/mobuilding asking range
Western San Fernando Valley for comparison
- Full Service$1.80–$3.75/SF/mo12 buildings
- Modified Gross$1.75–$4.40/SF/mo11 buildings
- NNN$2.00–$3.35/SF/mo6 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$2.75–$2.98/SF/mo2 buildings
- Lease type not stated$2.00/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Fernando Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1972
- Stories2
- Rentable building area19,694 SF
- Parking ratio2.28 per 1,000 SF
- Leased85%
Hospitals near 8345 Reseda Blvd
- Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge0.3 mi
- Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana3.6 mi
- Mission Community Hospital, Panorama City4.6 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Western San Fernando Valley
- 8349 Reseda Blvd 4,492 SF · $2.50/SF/mo
- 18515-18549 Roscoe Blvd Northridge Plaza Center 3,570 SF · $2.25/SF/mo
- 18433 Roscoe Blvd Northridge Medical Center 1,911 SF · $3.50/SF/mo
- 18546 Roscoe Blvd Northridge II 6,863 SF
See every building in the Western San Fernando Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 8345 Reseda Blvd
What medical office space is available at 8345 Reseda Blvd?
8345 Reseda Blvd in Northridge lists 2 medical office spaces, 1,527 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 116 · 777 SF · available now, Suite 206 · 750 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 8345 Reseda Blvd?
$2.25–$2.75/SF/mo, on a Full Service basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1972.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 8345 Reseda Blvd?
About 1 to 2. The largest listed space is 777 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1972.
Which hospitals are near 8345 Reseda Blvd?
Northridge Hospital Medical Center is the closest, 0.3 mile away. Also nearby: Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana, 3.6 miles; Mission Community Hospital, Panorama City, 4.6 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 8345 Reseda Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 8345 Reseda Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine