Medical office space · data as of September 2026
10700 Burbank Blvd, North Hollywood
1 medical office space listed, 1,088 SF in all, largest 1,088 SF (about 1 to 2 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $2.67/SF/mo on a Modified Gross basis.
Listed spaces at 10700 Burbank Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 4 · 1,088 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 1,088 SF
- Largest space
- 1,088 SF
- Fits
- ~1–2 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Modified Gross$2.67/SF/mobuilding asking range
North Hollywood for comparison
- Modified Gross$2.00–$3.75/SF/mo3 buildings
- Full Service$2.25/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in North Hollywood, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1965
- Stories1
- Rentable building area3,787 SF
- Leased71%
Hospitals near 10700 Burbank Blvd
- Providence Saint Joseph Medical Center, Burbank2.4 mi
- Sherman Oaks Hospital, Sherman Oaks4.9 mi
- Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Panorama City, Panorama City5.0 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in North Hollywood
- 10821-10869 Oxnard St Oxnard Place 1,145 SF
- 11755 Victory Blvd Victory Professional Center 500 SF
- 5352 Laurel Canyon Blvd 2,314 SF · $3.75/SF/mo
- 5451 Laurel Canyon Blvd 1,600 SF · $2.25/SF/mo
See every building in the North Hollywood trade area guide.
Questions about 10700 Burbank Blvd
What medical office space is available at 10700 Burbank Blvd?
10700 Burbank Blvd in North Hollywood lists 1 medical office space, 1,088 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 4 · 1,088 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 10700 Burbank Blvd?
$2.67/SF/mo, on a Modified Gross basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1965. Across the San Fernando Valley, the median for Class C Modified Gross buildings built before 1970 is $2.75/SF/month. Each building counts once, at the middle of its published range.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 10700 Burbank Blvd?
About 1 to 2. The largest listed space is 1,088 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1965.
Which hospitals are near 10700 Burbank Blvd?
Providence Saint Joseph Medical Center is the closest, 2.4 miles away. Also nearby: Sherman Oaks Hospital, Sherman Oaks, 4.9 miles; Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Panorama City, Panorama City, 5.0 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 10700 Burbank Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 10700 Burbank Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine