Medical office space · data as of September 2026
11755 Victory Blvd, North Hollywood Victory Professional Center
1 medical office space listed, 500 SF in all, largest 500 SF (about 1 exam rooms). It's vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.
Listed spaces at 11755 Victory Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 270 · 500 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 500 SF
- Largest space
- 500 SF
- Fits
- ~1 room
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In North Hollywood, 2 of 6 buildings do the same.
North Hollywood for comparison
- Modified Gross$2.00–$3.75/SF/mo3 buildings
- Full Service$2.25/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in North Hollywood, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1956
- Stories2
- Rentable building area18,689 SF
- Parking ratio2.09 per 1,000 SF
- Leased97%
Hospitals near 11755 Victory Blvd
- Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Panorama City, Panorama City3.2 mi
- Pacifica Hospital of the Valley, Sun Valley3.7 mi
- Sherman Oaks Hospital, Sherman Oaks3.9 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in North Hollywood
- 6450 Bellingham Ave 2,459 SF · $2.00/SF/mo
- 5451 Laurel Canyon Blvd 1,600 SF · $2.25/SF/mo
- 5352 Laurel Canyon Blvd 2,314 SF · $3.75/SF/mo
- 10821-10869 Oxnard St Oxnard Place 1,145 SF
See every building in the North Hollywood trade area guide.
Questions about 11755 Victory Blvd
What medical office space is available at 11755 Victory Blvd?
11755 Victory Blvd in North Hollywood lists 1 medical office space, 500 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 270 · 500 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 11755 Victory Blvd?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 11755 Victory Blvd?
About 1. The largest listed space is 500 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1956.
Which hospitals are near 11755 Victory Blvd?
Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Panorama City is the closest, 3.2 miles away. Also nearby: Pacifica Hospital of the Valley, Sun Valley, 3.7 miles; Sherman Oaks Hospital, Sherman Oaks, 3.9 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 11755 Victory Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 11755 Victory Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine