Medical office space · data as of September 2026
4019 W Rosecrans Ave, Hawthorne
1 medical office space listed, 2,000 SF in all, largest 2,000 SF (about 3 to 5 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $2.60/SF/mo on a NNN basis.
Listed spaces at 4019 W Rosecrans Ave
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Floor 1 (full floor) · 2,000 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 2,000 SF
- Largest space
- 2,000 SF
- Fits
- ~3–5 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- NNN$2.60/SF/mobuilding asking range
Hawthorne and Gardena for comparison
- Full Service$2.00–$3.25/SF/mo3 buildings
- NNN$2.15–$2.60/SF/mo2 buildings
- Gross + Janitorial$2.85/SF/mo1 building
- Modified Gross$1.67–$2.17/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Hawthorne and Gardena, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1970
- Stories1
- Rentable building area2,000 SF
- Parking ratio7.50 per 1,000 SF
- Leased0%
Hospitals near 4019 W Rosecrans Ave
- Memorial Hospital of Gardena, Gardena2.9 mi
- Centinela Hospital Medical Center, Inglewood3.3 mi
- Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance, Torrance4.5 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Hawthorne and Gardena
- 15901 Hawthorne Blvd Baytower Corporate Center 6,525 SF · $2.20–$3.00/SF/mo
- 11633 Hawthorne Blvd South View Plaza 8,125 SF · $2.00/SF/mo
- 4500 W 116th St 280,000 SF
- 16016 S Western Ave 1,122 SF · $2.15/SF/mo
See every building in the Hawthorne and Gardena trade area guide.
Questions about 4019 W Rosecrans Ave
What medical office space is available at 4019 W Rosecrans Ave?
4019 W Rosecrans Ave in Hawthorne lists 1 medical office space, 2,000 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 (full floor) · 2,000 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 4019 W Rosecrans Ave?
$2.60/SF/mo, on a NNN basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1970. Taxes, insurance and common-area costs come on top of an NNN rate.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 4019 W Rosecrans Ave?
About 3 to 5. The largest listed space is 2,000 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1970.
Which hospitals are near 4019 W Rosecrans Ave?
Memorial Hospital of Gardena is the closest, 2.9 miles away. Also nearby: Centinela Hospital Medical Center, Inglewood, 3.3 miles; Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance, Torrance, 4.5 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 4019 W Rosecrans Ave current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 4019 W Rosecrans Ave
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine