ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

15901 Hawthorne Blvd, Lawndale Baytower Corporate Center

2 medical office spaces listed, 6,525 SF in all, largest 4,062 SF (about 6 to 10 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. Asking $2.20–$3.00/SF/mo on a Full Service basis.

Listed spaces at 15901 Hawthorne Blvd

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 105 · 4,062 SF · available nowOffice/Medical2 Years
Suite 450 · 1,000 to 2,463 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
6,525 SF
Largest space
4,062 SF
Fits
~6–10 rooms
Vacant now
2 of 2

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Full Service$2.20–$3.00/SF/mobuilding asking range

Hawthorne and Gardena for comparison

  • Full Service$2.00–$3.25/SF/mo3 buildings
  • NNN$2.15–$2.60/SF/mo2 buildings
  • Gross + Janitorial$2.85/SF/mo1 building
  • Modified Gross$1.67–$2.17/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Hawthorne and Gardena, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built1988
  • Stories4
  • Rentable building area81,240 SF
  • Parking ratio3.82 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased91%

Hospitals near 15901 Hawthorne Blvd

  • Memorial Hospital of Gardena, Gardena3.3 mi
  • Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance, Torrance3.4 mi
  • Centinela Hospital Medical Center, Inglewood4.4 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Hawthorne and Gardena

See every building in the Hawthorne and Gardena trade area guide.

Questions about 15901 Hawthorne Blvd

What medical office space is available at 15901 Hawthorne Blvd?

15901 Hawthorne Blvd in Lawndale lists 2 medical office spaces, 6,525 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 105 · 4,062 SF · available now, Suite 450 · 1,000 to 2,463 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 15901 Hawthorne Blvd?

$2.20–$3.00/SF/mo, on a Full Service basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 1988. Across the South Bay, the median for Class B Full Service buildings built from 1970 to 1989 is $3.00/SF/month. Each building counts once, at the middle of its published range.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 15901 Hawthorne Blvd?

About 6 to 10. The largest listed space is 4,062 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1988.

Which hospitals are near 15901 Hawthorne Blvd?

Memorial Hospital of Gardena is the closest, 3.3 miles away. Also nearby: Providence Little Company of Mary Medical Center Torrance, Torrance, 3.4 miles; Centinela Hospital Medical Center, Inglewood, 4.4 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 15901 Hawthorne Blvd current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 15901 Hawthorne Blvd

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine