Medical office space · data as of September 2026
610 Euclid Ave, National City
1 medical office space listed, 1,214 SF in all, largest 1,214 SF (about 2 to 3 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $2.42/SF/mo on a Full Service basis.
Listed spaces at 610 Euclid Ave
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 304 · 1,214 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 1,214 SF
- Largest space
- 1,214 SF
- Fits
- ~2–3 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Full Service$2.42/SF/mobuilding asking range
National City and Southeast San Diego for comparison
- Full Service$2.42–$2.54/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in National City and Southeast San Diego, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1990
- Stories3
- Rentable building area14,744 SF
- Parking ratio8.48 per 1,000 SF
- Leased92%
Hospitals near 610 Euclid Ave
- Paradise Valley Hospital, National City0.1 mi
- Nmc San Diego (military), San Diego4.5 mi
- Sharp Coronado Hospital and Hlthcr Center, Coronado5.0 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in National City and Southeast San Diego
- 502 Euclid Ave 6,113 SF · $2.54/SF/mo
- 2240 E Plaza Blvd 4,773 SF
- 1023-1145 Highland Ave South Bay Plaza 2,400 SF
- 2754 Imperial Ave 4,272 SF
See every building in the National City and Southeast San Diego trade area guide.
Questions about 610 Euclid Ave
What medical office space is available at 610 Euclid Ave?
610 Euclid Ave in National City lists 1 medical office space, 1,214 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 304 · 1,214 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 610 Euclid Ave?
$2.42/SF/mo, on a Full Service basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1990.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 610 Euclid Ave?
About 2 to 3. The largest listed space is 1,214 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1990.
Which hospitals are near 610 Euclid Ave?
Paradise Valley Hospital is the closest, 0.1 mile away. Also nearby: Nmc San Diego (military), San Diego, 4.5 miles; Sharp Coronado Hospital and Hlthcr Center, Coronado, 5.0 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 610 Euclid Ave current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 610 Euclid Ave
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine