ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

502 Euclid Ave, National City

4 medical office spaces listed, 6,113 SF in all, largest 2,405 SF (about 4 to 6 exam rooms). One of them is vacant now. Asking $2.54/SF/mo on a Full Service basis.

Listed spaces at 502 Euclid Ave

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 104 · 2,405 SF · available in 30 daysOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 105 · 1,110 SF · available in 30 daysOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 204 · 1,226 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 303 · 1,372 SF · available in 30 daysOffice/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
6,113 SF
Largest space
2,405 SF
Fits
~4–6 rooms
Vacant now
1 of 4

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Full Service$2.54/SF/mobuilding asking range

National City and Southeast San Diego for comparison

  • Full Service$2.42–$2.54/SF/mo2 buildings

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in National City and Southeast San Diego, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass C
  • Built1985
  • Stories3
  • Rentable building area31,149 SF
  • Parking ratio2.57 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased96%

Hospitals near 502 Euclid Ave

  • Paradise Valley Hospital, National City0.1 mi
  • Nmc San Diego (military), San Diego4.5 mi
  • Sharp Coronado Hospital and Hlthcr Center, Coronado5.0 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in National City and Southeast San Diego

See every building in the National City and Southeast San Diego trade area guide.

Questions about 502 Euclid Ave

What medical office space is available at 502 Euclid Ave?

502 Euclid Ave in National City lists 4 medical office spaces, 6,113 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 104 · 2,405 SF · available in 30 days, Suite 105 · 1,110 SF · available in 30 days, Suite 204 · 1,226 SF · available now, Suite 303 · 1,372 SF · available in 30 days. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, one is vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 502 Euclid Ave?

$2.54/SF/mo, on a Full Service basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1985.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 502 Euclid Ave?

About 4 to 6. The largest listed space is 2,405 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1985.

Which hospitals are near 502 Euclid Ave?

Paradise Valley Hospital is the closest, 0.1 mile away. Also nearby: Nmc San Diego (military), San Diego, 4.5 miles; Sharp Coronado Hospital and Hlthcr Center, Coronado, 5.0 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 502 Euclid Ave current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 502 Euclid Ave

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine