Medical office space · data as of September 2026
3915 N Bonita St, Spring Valley
1 medical office space listed, 1,740 SF in all, largest 1,740 SF (about 2 to 4 exam rooms). It isn't marked vacant now. Asking $2.10/SF/mo on a NNN basis.
Listed spaces at 3915 N Bonita St
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Floor 1 · 1,740 SF · available in 60 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 1,740 SF
- Largest space
- 1,740 SF
- Fits
- ~2–4 rooms
- Vacant now
- 0 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- NNN$2.10/SF/mobuilding asking range
El Cajon and East County for comparison
- NNN$1.80–$2.75/SF/mo5 buildings
- Modified Gross$1.50–$2.50/SF/mo3 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in El Cajon and East County, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built2000
- Stories1
- Rentable building area1,786 SF
- Parking ratio3.45 per 1,000 SF
- Leased100%
Hospitals near 3915 N Bonita St
- Grossmont Hospital, La Mesa2.6 mi
- Kaiser Foundation Hospital - San Diego, San Diego7.2 mi
- Paradise Valley Hospital, National City7.3 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in El Cajon and East County
- 10225 Austin Dr Rancho San Diego Medical Dental Plaza 4,978 SF
- 7850-7860 Golden Ave Golden Professional Center 1,100 SF
- 7733 Palm St Palm Plaza 1,200 SF
- 669-681 S Mollison Ave Mollison Plaza 765 SF · $1.50–$2.50/SF/mo
See every building in the El Cajon and East County trade area guide.
Questions about 3915 N Bonita St
What medical office space is available at 3915 N Bonita St?
3915 N Bonita St in Spring Valley lists 1 medical office space, 1,740 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 · 1,740 SF · available in 60 days. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 3915 N Bonita St?
$2.10/SF/mo, on a NNN basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 2000. Taxes, insurance and common-area costs come on top of an NNN rate.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 3915 N Bonita St?
About 2 to 4. The largest listed space is 1,740 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2000.
Which hospitals are near 3915 N Bonita St?
Grossmont Hospital is the closest, 2.6 miles away. Also nearby: Kaiser Foundation Hospital - San Diego, San Diego, 7.2 miles; Paradise Valley Hospital, National City, 7.3 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 3915 N Bonita St current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 3915 N Bonita St
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine