ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

10225 Austin Dr, Spring Valley Rancho San Diego Medical Dental Plaza

2 medical office spaces listed, 4,978 SF in all, largest 3,397 SF (about 5 to 8 exam rooms). None is marked vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.

Listed spaces at 10225 Austin Dr

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 201 · 3,397 SF · available May 2027Office/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 206 · 1,581 SF · available in 30 daysOffice/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
4,978 SF
Largest space
3,397 SF
Fits
~5–8 rooms
Vacant now
0 of 2

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In El Cajon and East County, 5 of 13 buildings do the same.

El Cajon and East County for comparison

  • NNN$1.80–$2.75/SF/mo5 buildings
  • Modified Gross$1.50–$2.50/SF/mo3 buildings

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in El Cajon and East County, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass C
  • Built1988
  • Stories2
  • Rentable building area20,374 SF
  • Parking ratio5.00 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased100%

Hospitals near 10225 Austin Dr

  • Grossmont Hospital, La Mesa4.0 mi
  • Paradise Valley Hospital, National City7.2 mi
  • Sharp Chula Vista Medical Center, Chula Vista8.3 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in El Cajon and East County

See every building in the El Cajon and East County trade area guide.

Questions about 10225 Austin Dr

What medical office space is available at 10225 Austin Dr?

10225 Austin Dr in Spring Valley lists 2 medical office spaces, 4,978 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 201 · 3,397 SF · available May 2027, Suite 206 · 1,581 SF · available in 30 days. Sizes are rentable square feet. None is marked vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 10225 Austin Dr?

Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 10225 Austin Dr?

About 5 to 8. The largest listed space is 3,397 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1988.

Which hospitals are near 10225 Austin Dr?

Grossmont Hospital is the closest, 4.0 miles away. Also nearby: Paradise Valley Hospital, National City, 7.2 miles; Sharp Chula Vista Medical Center, Chula Vista, 8.3 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 10225 Austin Dr current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 10225 Austin Dr

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine