ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

24799 Alicia Pky, Laguna Hills

1 medical office space listed, 4,327 SF in all, largest 4,327 SF (about 7 to 11 exam rooms). It's vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.

Listed spaces at 24799 Alicia Pky

SpaceUseTerm
Floor 1 · 4,327 SF · sublease · available nowMedicalThru Jan

Sizes are rentable square feet. Every space listed here is sublease: the sublessor sets the terms, the remaining term comes with it, and the landlord's consent applies. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
4,327 SF
Largest space
4,327 SF
Fits
~7–11 rooms
Vacant now
1 of 1

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Laguna Hills and Aliso Viejo, 9 of 17 buildings do the same.

Laguna Hills and Aliso Viejo for comparison

  • NNN$2.70–$3.95/SF/mo3 buildings
  • Full Service$2.65–$2.75/SF/mo1 building
  • Modified Gross$2.70/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Laguna Hills and Aliso Viejo, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built2013
  • Stories1
  • Rentable building area4,327 SF
  • Parking ratio9.24 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased100%

Hospitals near 24799 Alicia Pky

  • Memorialcare Saddleback Medical Center, Laguna Hills1.1 mi
  • Providence Mission Hospital, Mission Viejo3.0 mi
  • Children's Hospital at Mission (children's), Mission Viejo3.0 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Laguna Hills and Aliso Viejo

See every building in the Laguna Hills and Aliso Viejo trade area guide.

Questions about 24799 Alicia Pky

What medical office space is available at 24799 Alicia Pky?

24799 Alicia Pky in Laguna Hills lists 1 medical office space, 4,327 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 · 4,327 SF · sublease · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.

What is the asking rent at 24799 Alicia Pky?

Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 24799 Alicia Pky?

About 7 to 11. The largest listed space is 4,327 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2013.

Which hospitals are near 24799 Alicia Pky?

Memorialcare Saddleback Medical Center is the closest, 1.1 miles away. Also nearby: Providence Mission Hospital, Mission Viejo, 3.0 miles; Children's Hospital at Mission (children's), Mission Viejo, 3.0 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 24799 Alicia Pky current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 24799 Alicia Pky

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine