ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

15751 Rockfield Blvd, Irvine Rockfield Professional Medical Building

2 medical office spaces listed, 13,140 SF in all, largest 6,570 SF (about 10 to 17 exam rooms). None is marked vacant now. Asking $3.00/SF/mo on a Full Service basis.

Listed spaces at 15751 Rockfield Blvd

SpaceUseTerm
Floor 1 (full floor) · 6,570 SF · available in 30 daysOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Floor 2 (full floor) · 6,570 SF · available in 30 daysOffice/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
13,140 SF
Largest space
6,570 SF
Fits
~10–17 rooms
Vacant now
0 of 2

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Full Service$3.00/SF/mobuilding asking range

Irvine Spectrum for comparison

  • NNN$3.25–$4.75/SF/mo5 buildings
  • Full Service$3.00/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Irvine Spectrum, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built1983
  • Stories2
  • Rentable building area13,140 SF
  • Parking ratio3.97 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased100%

Hospitals near 15751 Rockfield Blvd

  • Memorialcare Saddleback Medical Center, Laguna Hills1.9 mi
  • Hoag Orthopedic Institute, Irvine3.6 mi
  • Providence Mission Hospital, Mission Viejo5.8 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Irvine Spectrum

See every building in the Irvine Spectrum trade area guide.

Questions about 15751 Rockfield Blvd

What medical office space is available at 15751 Rockfield Blvd?

15751 Rockfield Blvd in Irvine lists 2 medical office spaces, 13,140 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 (full floor) · 6,570 SF · available in 30 days, Floor 2 (full floor) · 6,570 SF · available in 30 days. Sizes are rentable square feet. None is marked vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 15751 Rockfield Blvd?

$3.00/SF/mo, on a Full Service basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 1983.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 15751 Rockfield Blvd?

About 10 to 17. The largest listed space is 6,570 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1983.

Which hospitals are near 15751 Rockfield Blvd?

Memorialcare Saddleback Medical Center is the closest, 1.9 miles away. Also nearby: Hoag Orthopedic Institute, Irvine, 3.6 miles; Providence Mission Hospital, Mission Viejo, 5.8 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 15751 Rockfield Blvd current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 15751 Rockfield Blvd

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine