Medical office space · data as of September 2026
114 Pacifica, Irvine Pacifica Medical Plaza
6 medical office spaces listed, 26,368 SF in all, largest 7,627 SF (about 12 to 19 exam rooms). Six of them are vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.
Listed spaces at 114 Pacifica
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 120 · 2,598 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 250 · 1,500 to 3,943 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 240 · 2,043 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 360 · 1,769 to 4,213 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 490 · 7,627 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 400 · 5,944 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 26,368 SF
- Largest space
- 7,627 SF
- Fits
- ~12–19 rooms
- Vacant now
- 6 of 6
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Irvine Spectrum, 5 of 12 buildings do the same.
Irvine Spectrum for comparison
- NNN$3.25–$4.75/SF/mo5 buildings
- Full Service$3.00/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Irvine Spectrum, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built1999, renovated 2022
- Stories4
- Rentable building area109,911 SF
- Leased76%
Hospitals near 114 Pacifica
- Hoag Orthopedic Institute, Irvine1.1 mi
- Memorialcare Saddleback Medical Center, Laguna Hills4.5 mi
- Foothill Regional Medical Center, Tustin6.5 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Irvine Spectrum
- 15775 Laguna Canyon Rd Irvine Center Medical Plaza 1,725 SF · $3.75/SF/mo
- 15785 Laguna Canyon Rd Canyon Medical Plaza 2,388 SF · $4.50/SF/mo
- 113 Waterworks Way Irvine Medical Arts 1,402 SF · $4.75/SF/mo
- 15825 Laguna Canyon Rd Spectrum Medical Plaza 8,200 SF · $3.95/SF/mo
See every building in the Irvine Spectrum trade area guide.
Questions about 114 Pacifica
What medical office space is available at 114 Pacifica?
114 Pacifica in Irvine lists 6 medical office spaces, 26,368 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 120 · 2,598 SF · available now, Suite 250 · 1,500 to 3,943 SF · available now, Suite 240 · 2,043 SF · available now, Suite 360 · 1,769 to 4,213 SF · available now, Suite 490 · 7,627 SF · available now, Suite 400 · 5,944 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, six are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 114 Pacifica?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 114 Pacifica?
About 12 to 19. The largest listed space is 7,627 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1999, renovated 2022.
Which hospitals are near 114 Pacifica?
Hoag Orthopedic Institute is the closest, 1.1 miles away. Also nearby: Memorialcare Saddleback Medical Center, Laguna Hills, 4.5 miles; Foothill Regional Medical Center, Tustin, 6.5 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 114 Pacifica current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 114 Pacifica
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine