Medical office space · data as of September 2026
9535 Reseda Blvd, Northridge Northridge Medical & Professional Plaza
1 medical office space listed, 803 SF in all, largest 803 SF (about 1 to 2 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $3.00/SF/mo on a Modified Gross basis.
Listed spaces at 9535 Reseda Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 112 · 803 SF · available now | Medical | 3 - 10 Years |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 803 SF
- Largest space
- 803 SF
- Fits
- ~1–2 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Modified Gross$3.00/SF/mobuilding asking range
Western San Fernando Valley for comparison
- Full Service$1.80–$3.75/SF/mo12 buildings
- Modified Gross$1.75–$4.40/SF/mo11 buildings
- NNN$2.00–$3.35/SF/mo6 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$2.75–$2.98/SF/mo2 buildings
- Lease type not stated$2.00/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Fernando Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1966, renovated 2011
- Stories3
- Rentable building area41,385 SF
- Parking ratio3.91 per 1,000 SF
- Leased98%
Hospitals near 9535 Reseda Blvd
- Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge1.6 mi
- Mission Community Hospital, Panorama City4.8 mi
- Providence Holy Cross Medical Center, Mission Hills5.1 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Western San Fernando Valley
- 9335 Reseda Blvd Medical Office 2,800 SF · $2.67/SF/mo
- 9100-9150 Reseda Blvd University Plaza 21,312 SF
- 9029 Reseda Blvd 2,300 SF · $2.75/SF/mo
- 8949 Reseda Blvd NVPP 5,350 SF · $1.80–$1.90/SF/mo
See every building in the Western San Fernando Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 9535 Reseda Blvd
What medical office space is available at 9535 Reseda Blvd?
9535 Reseda Blvd in Northridge lists 1 medical office space, 803 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 112 · 803 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 9535 Reseda Blvd?
$3.00/SF/mo, on a Modified Gross basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1966 (renovated 2011). Only four of the other Class C Modified Gross buildings in Western San Fernando Valley were built before 1970, too few to compare with this one. Across the San Fernando Valley, the median for Class C Modified Gross buildings built before 1970 is $2.75/SF/month. Each building counts once, at the middle of its published range.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 9535 Reseda Blvd?
About 1 to 2. The largest listed space is 803 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1966, renovated 2011.
Which hospitals are near 9535 Reseda Blvd?
Northridge Hospital Medical Center is the closest, 1.6 miles away. Also nearby: Mission Community Hospital, Panorama City, 4.8 miles; Providence Holy Cross Medical Center, Mission Hills, 5.1 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 9535 Reseda Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 9535 Reseda Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine