ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

6742 Winnetka Ave, Winnetka

1 medical office space listed, 2,380 SF in all, largest 2,380 SF (about 3 to 6 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $3.60/SF/mo, set by the sublessor.

Listed spaces at 6742 Winnetka Ave

SpaceUseTerm
Floor 1 (full floor) · 2,380 SF · sublease · available nowMedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Every space listed here is sublease: the sublessor sets the terms, the remaining term comes with it, and the landlord's consent applies. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
2,380 SF
Largest space
2,380 SF
Fits
~3–6 rooms
Vacant now
1 of 1

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Modified Gross · sublease$3.60/SF/mobuilding asking range

Western San Fernando Valley for comparison

  • Full Service$1.80–$3.75/SF/mo12 buildings
  • Modified Gross$1.75–$4.40/SF/mo11 buildings
  • NNN$2.00–$3.35/SF/mo6 buildings
  • Gross + Utilities$2.75–$2.98/SF/mo2 buildings
  • Lease type not stated$2.00/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Fernando Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass C
  • Built1958
  • Stories1
  • Rentable building area2,380 SF
  • Parking ratio0.84 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased100%

Hospitals near 6742 Winnetka Ave

  • Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Woodland Hills, Woodland Hills1.8 mi
  • Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana2.8 mi
  • Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge2.9 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Western San Fernando Valley

See every building in the Western San Fernando Valley trade area guide.

Questions about 6742 Winnetka Ave

What medical office space is available at 6742 Winnetka Ave?

6742 Winnetka Ave in Winnetka lists 1 medical office space, 2,380 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 (full floor) · 2,380 SF · sublease · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.

What is the asking rent at 6742 Winnetka Ave?

$3.60/SF/mo, on a Modified Gross basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1958. Every listed space is sublease, so that figure is the sublessor's ask, not the landlord's.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 6742 Winnetka Ave?

About 3 to 6. The largest listed space is 2,380 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1958.

Which hospitals are near 6742 Winnetka Ave?

Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Woodland Hills is the closest, 1.8 miles away. Also nearby: Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana, 2.8 miles; Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge, 2.9 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 6742 Winnetka Ave current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 6742 Winnetka Ave

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine