ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

19231 Victory Blvd, Reseda Quest Medical Plaza

8 medical office spaces listed, 11,757 SF in all, largest 4,589 SF (about 7 to 11 exam rooms). Eight of them are vacant now. Asking $2.30–$2.35/SF/mo on a Full Service basis. Across Western San Fernando Valley, the six other Class B Full Service buildings built before 1970 ask a median $2.76/SF/month.

Listed spaces at 19231 Victory Blvd

SpaceUseTerm
Suite BSMT · 2,480 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 220 · 1,781 to 4,589 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 256 · 1,352 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 250 · 1,086 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 354 · 776 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 356 · 668 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 552 · 435 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 555 · 371 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
11,757 SF
Largest space
4,589 SF
Fits
~7–11 rooms
Vacant now
8 of 8

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Full Service$2.30–$2.35/SF/mobuilding asking range

Western San Fernando Valley for comparison

  • Full Service$1.80–$3.75/SF/mo12 buildings
  • Modified Gross$1.75–$4.40/SF/mo11 buildings
  • NNN$2.00–$3.35/SF/mo6 buildings
  • Gross + Utilities$2.75–$2.98/SF/mo2 buildings
  • Lease type not stated$2.00/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Fernando Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built1962, renovated 2018
  • Stories5
  • Rentable building area77,473 SF
  • Parking ratio4.60 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased85%

Hospitals near 19231 Victory Blvd

  • Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana1.7 mi
  • Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Woodland Hills, Woodland Hills2.3 mi
  • Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge2.6 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Western San Fernando Valley

See every building in the Western San Fernando Valley trade area guide.

Questions about 19231 Victory Blvd

What medical office space is available at 19231 Victory Blvd?

19231 Victory Blvd in Reseda lists 8 medical office spaces, 11,757 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite BSMT · 2,480 SF · available now, Suite 220 · 1,781 to 4,589 SF · available now, Suite 256 · 1,352 SF · available now, Suite 250 · 1,086 SF · available now, Suite 354 · 776 SF · available now, Suite 356 · 668 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, eight are vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 19231 Victory Blvd?

$2.30–$2.35/SF/mo, on a Full Service basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 1962 (renovated 2018). Across Western San Fernando Valley, the six other Class B Full Service buildings built before 1970 ask a median $2.76/SF/month. Across the San Fernando Valley, the median for Class B Full Service buildings built before 1970 is $2.80/SF/month. Each building counts once, at the middle of its published range.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 19231 Victory Blvd?

About 7 to 11. The largest listed space is 4,589 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1962, renovated 2018.

Which hospitals are near 19231 Victory Blvd?

Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center is the closest, 1.7 miles away. Also nearby: Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Woodland Hills, Woodland Hills, 2.3 miles; Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge, 2.6 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 19231 Victory Blvd current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 19231 Victory Blvd

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine