Medical office space · data as of September 2026
19331 Business Center Dr, Northridge Tampa Medical Plaza
1 medical office space listed, 3,060 SF in all, largest 3,060 SF (about 5 to 7 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $3.38/SF/mo, set by the sublessor.
Listed spaces at 19331 Business Center Dr
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 102 · 3,060 SF · sublease · available now | Medical | Thru Aug |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Every space listed here is sublease: the sublessor sets the terms, the remaining term comes with it, and the landlord's consent applies. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 3,060 SF
- Largest space
- 3,060 SF
- Fits
- ~5–7 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- NNN · sublease$3.38/SF/mobuilding asking range
Western San Fernando Valley for comparison
- Full Service$1.80–$3.75/SF/mo12 buildings
- Modified Gross$1.75–$4.40/SF/mo11 buildings
- NNN$2.00–$3.35/SF/mo6 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$2.75–$2.98/SF/mo2 buildings
- Lease type not stated$2.00/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Fernando Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built2017
- Stories1
- Rentable building area23,887 SF
- Leased100%
Hospitals near 19331 Business Center Dr
- Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge1.5 mi
- Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana4.5 mi
- Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Woodland Hills, Woodland Hills4.6 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Western San Fernando Valley
- 19350 Business Center Dr Northridge Retail Plaza 900 SF
- 8949 Reseda Blvd NVPP 5,350 SF · $1.80–$1.90/SF/mo
- 9029 Reseda Blvd 2,300 SF · $2.75/SF/mo
- 9100-9150 Reseda Blvd University Plaza 21,312 SF
See every building in the Western San Fernando Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 19331 Business Center Dr
What medical office space is available at 19331 Business Center Dr?
19331 Business Center Dr in Northridge lists 1 medical office space, 3,060 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 102 · 3,060 SF · sublease · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 19331 Business Center Dr?
$3.38/SF/mo, on a NNN basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 2017. Every listed space is sublease, so that figure is the sublessor's ask, not the landlord's. Taxes, insurance and common-area costs come on top of an NNN rate.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 19331 Business Center Dr?
About 5 to 7. The largest listed space is 3,060 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2017.
Which hospitals are near 19331 Business Center Dr?
Northridge Hospital Medical Center is the closest, 1.5 miles away. Also nearby: Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana, 4.5 miles; Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Woodland Hills, Woodland Hills, 4.6 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 19331 Business Center Dr current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 19331 Business Center Dr
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine