Medical office space · data as of September 2026
10515 Balboa Blvd, Granada Hills Doctors Medical Plaza
4 medical office spaces listed, 6,927 SF in all, largest 2,651 SF (about 4 to 6 exam rooms). Four of them are vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.
Listed spaces at 10515 Balboa Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite Suite · 1,197 SF · available now | Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite Suite · 2,651 SF · available now | Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite Suite · 1,961 SF · available now | Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite Suite · 1,118 SF · available now | Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 6,927 SF
- Largest space
- 2,651 SF
- Fits
- ~4–6 rooms
- Vacant now
- 4 of 4
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Western San Fernando Valley, 10 of 44 buildings do the same.
Western San Fernando Valley for comparison
- Full Service$1.80–$3.75/SF/mo12 buildings
- Modified Gross$1.75–$4.40/SF/mo11 buildings
- NNN$2.00–$3.35/SF/mo6 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$2.75–$2.98/SF/mo2 buildings
- Lease type not stated$2.00/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Western San Fernando Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built1987, renovated 1997
- Stories3
- Rentable building area44,000 SF
- Parking ratio1.59 per 1,000 SF
- Leased84%
Hospitals near 10515 Balboa Blvd
- Providence Holy Cross Medical Center, Mission Hills2.7 mi
- Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge3.3 mi
- Mission Community Hospital, Panorama City3.8 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Western San Fernando Valley
- 17745 Chatsworth St 4,000 SF · $2.75/SF/mo
- 9535 Reseda Blvd Northridge Medical & Professional Plaza 803 SF · $3.00/SF/mo
- 9335 Reseda Blvd Medical Office 2,800 SF · $2.67/SF/mo
- 9100-9150 Reseda Blvd University Plaza 21,312 SF
See every building in the Western San Fernando Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 10515 Balboa Blvd
What medical office space is available at 10515 Balboa Blvd?
10515 Balboa Blvd in Granada Hills lists 4 medical office spaces, 6,927 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite Suite · 1,197 SF · available now, Suite Suite · 2,651 SF · available now, Suite Suite · 1,961 SF · available now, Suite Suite · 1,118 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, four are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 10515 Balboa Blvd?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 10515 Balboa Blvd?
About 4 to 6. The largest listed space is 2,651 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1987, renovated 1997.
Which hospitals are near 10515 Balboa Blvd?
Providence Holy Cross Medical Center is the closest, 2.7 miles away. Also nearby: Northridge Hospital Medical Center, Northridge, 3.3 miles; Mission Community Hospital, Panorama City, 3.8 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 10515 Balboa Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 10515 Balboa Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine