Medical office space · data as of September 2026
1445 N La Brea Ave, Los Angeles
1 medical office space listed, 2,500 SF in all, largest 2,500 SF (about 4 to 6 exam rooms). It isn't marked vacant now. Asking $5.00/SF/mo, lease structure not stated.
Listed spaces at 1445 N La Brea Ave
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite A or B · 2,500 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 2,500 SF
- Largest space
- 2,500 SF
- Fits
- ~4–6 rooms
- Vacant now
- 0 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Lease type not stated$5.00/SF/mobuilding asking range
West Hollywood for comparison
- Full Service$2.25–$4.95/SF/mo4 buildings
- NNN$3.50–$6.25/SF/mo3 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$3.50/SF/mo1 building
- Modified Gross$4.32/SF/mo1 building
- Lease type not stated$2.64–$5.00/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in West Hollywood, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built2016
- Stories1
- Rentable building area2,500 SF
- Parking ratio4.80 per 1,000 SF
- Leased100%
Hospitals near 1445 N La Brea Ave
- Southern California Hospital at Hollywood, Hollywood1.1 mi
- Cedars-Sinai Medical Center, Los Angeles2.6 mi
- Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Los Angeles, Los Angeles2.9 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in West Hollywood
- 7225 Melrose Ave 2,494 SF · $3.50/SF/mo
- 1019 N Fairfax Ave 1,516 SF · $2.64/SF/mo
- 739-741 N Fairfax Ave Medical Clinic 2,907 SF · $3.50/SF/mo
- 8264 Santa Monica Blvd 1,830 SF · $3.99/SF/mo
See every building in the West Hollywood trade area guide.
Questions about 1445 N La Brea Ave
What medical office space is available at 1445 N La Brea Ave?
1445 N La Brea Ave in Los Angeles lists 1 medical office space, 2,500 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite A or B · 2,500 SF · available in 30 days. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 1445 N La Brea Ave?
$5.00/SF/mo, as published for this Class C building, built in 2016.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 1445 N La Brea Ave?
About 4 to 6. The largest listed space is 2,500 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2016.
Which hospitals are near 1445 N La Brea Ave?
Southern California Hospital at Hollywood is the closest, 1.1 miles away. Also nearby: Cedars-Sinai Medical Center, Los Angeles, 2.6 miles; Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Los Angeles, Los Angeles, 2.9 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 1445 N La Brea Ave current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 1445 N La Brea Ave
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine