ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

739-741 N Fairfax Ave, Los Angeles Medical Clinic

1 medical office space listed, 2,907 SF in all, largest 2,907 SF (about 4 to 7 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $3.50/SF/mo on a Gross + Utilities basis.

Listed spaces at 739-741 N Fairfax Ave

SpaceUseTerm
Floor 1 · 2,907 SF · available nowMedical1 - 10 Years

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
2,907 SF
Largest space
2,907 SF
Fits
~4–7 rooms
Vacant now
1 of 1

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Gross + Utilities$3.50/SF/mobuilding asking range

West Hollywood for comparison

  • Full Service$2.25–$4.95/SF/mo4 buildings
  • NNN$3.50–$6.25/SF/mo3 buildings
  • Gross + Utilities$3.50/SF/mo1 building
  • Modified Gross$4.32/SF/mo1 building
  • Lease type not stated$2.64–$5.00/SF/mo2 buildings

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in West Hollywood, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass C
  • Built1954
  • Stories1
  • Rentable building area2,907 SF
  • Parking ratio2.75 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased0%

Hospitals near 739-741 N Fairfax Ave

  • Cedars-Sinai Medical Center, Los Angeles1.3 mi
  • Docs Surgical Hospital, Los Angeles1.9 mi
  • Southern California Hospital at Hollywood, Hollywood2.2 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in West Hollywood

See every building in the West Hollywood trade area guide.

Questions about 739-741 N Fairfax Ave

What medical office space is available at 739-741 N Fairfax Ave?

739-741 N Fairfax Ave in Los Angeles lists 1 medical office space, 2,907 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 · 2,907 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.

What is the asking rent at 739-741 N Fairfax Ave?

$3.50/SF/mo, on a Gross + Utilities basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1954.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 739-741 N Fairfax Ave?

About 4 to 7. The largest listed space is 2,907 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1954.

Which hospitals are near 739-741 N Fairfax Ave?

Cedars-Sinai Medical Center is the closest, 1.3 miles away. Also nearby: Docs Surgical Hospital, Los Angeles, 1.9 miles; Southern California Hospital at Hollywood, Hollywood, 2.2 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 739-741 N Fairfax Ave current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 739-741 N Fairfax Ave

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine