Medical office space · data as of September 2026
25751 McBean Pky, Valencia Henry Mayo Newhall Memorial Health Foundation
2 medical office spaces listed, 7,788 SF in all, largest 6,136 SF (about 10 to 15 exam rooms). One of them is vacant now. Asking $2.85/SF/mo, set by the sublessor.
Listed spaces at 25751 McBean Pky
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 200 · 6,136 SF · sublease · available in 90 days | Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 220 · 1,652 SF · sublease · available now | Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Every space listed here is sublease: the sublessor sets the terms, the remaining term comes with it, and the landlord's consent applies. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 7,788 SF
- Largest space
- 6,136 SF
- Fits
- ~10–15 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 2
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- NNN · sublease$2.85/SF/mobuilding asking range
Santa Clarita Valley for comparison
- NNN$1.50–$2.77/SF/mo7 buildings
- Full Service$2.95–$3.05/SF/mo3 buildings
- Modified Gross$2.15–$4.16/SF/mo3 buildings
- Gross + Electric$1.95–$2.25/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Santa Clarita Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built1989
- Stories3
- Rentable building area61,295 SF
- Parking ratio1.00 per 1,000 SF
- Leased100%
Hospitals near 25751 McBean Pky
- Henry Mayo Newhall Hospital, Valencia0.2 mi
- LAC/Olive View-UCLA Medical Center, Sylmar7.9 mi
- Providence Holy Cross Medical Center, Mission Hills9.9 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Santa Clarita Valley
- 25775 McBean Pky Valencia Medical Office Building 2,127 SF
- 23861 McBean Pky Building D 1,901 SF · $2.15/SF/mo
- 23861 McBean Pky Building A 843 SF
- 23929 McBean Pky Building F 3,644 SF
See every building in the Santa Clarita Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 25751 McBean Pky
What medical office space is available at 25751 McBean Pky?
25751 McBean Pky in Valencia lists 2 medical office spaces, 7,788 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 200 · 6,136 SF · sublease · available in 90 days, Suite 220 · 1,652 SF · sublease · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, one is vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 25751 McBean Pky?
$2.85/SF/mo, on a NNN basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 1989. Every listed space is sublease, so that figure is the sublessor's ask, not the landlord's. Taxes, insurance and common-area costs come on top of an NNN rate.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 25751 McBean Pky?
About 10 to 15. The largest listed space is 6,136 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1989.
Which hospitals are near 25751 McBean Pky?
Henry Mayo Newhall Hospital is the closest, 0.2 mile away. Also nearby: LAC/Olive View-UCLA Medical Center, Sylmar, 7.9 miles; Providence Holy Cross Medical Center, Mission Hills, 9.9 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 25751 McBean Pky current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 25751 McBean Pky
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine