Medical office space · data as of September 2026
23929 McBean Pky, Valencia Building F
2 medical office spaces listed, 3,644 SF in all, largest 2,493 SF (about 4 to 6 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.
Listed spaces at 23929 McBean Pky
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 205 · 2,493 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 211 · 1,151 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 3,644 SF
- Largest space
- 2,493 SF
- Fits
- ~4–6 rooms
- Vacant now
- 2 of 2
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Santa Clarita Valley, 13 of 29 buildings do the same.
Santa Clarita Valley for comparison
- NNN$1.50–$2.77/SF/mo7 buildings
- Full Service$2.95–$3.05/SF/mo3 buildings
- Modified Gross$2.15–$4.16/SF/mo3 buildings
- Gross + Electric$1.95–$2.25/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Santa Clarita Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1998
- Stories2
- Rentable building area47,788 SF
- Parking ratio4.55 per 1,000 SF
- Leased92%
Hospitals near 23929 McBean Pky
- Henry Mayo Newhall Hospital, Valencia0.1 mi
- LAC/Olive View-UCLA Medical Center, Sylmar7.8 mi
- Providence Holy Cross Medical Center, Mission Hills9.7 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Santa Clarita Valley
- 23861 McBean Pky Building E 4,931 SF
- 23861 McBean Pky Building A 843 SF
- 23861 McBean Pky Building D 1,901 SF · $2.15/SF/mo
- 25751 McBean Pky Henry Mayo Newhall Memorial Health Foundation 7,788 SF · $2.85/SF/mo
See every building in the Santa Clarita Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 23929 McBean Pky
What medical office space is available at 23929 McBean Pky?
23929 McBean Pky in Valencia lists 2 medical office spaces, 3,644 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 205 · 2,493 SF · available now, Suite 211 · 1,151 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 23929 McBean Pky?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 23929 McBean Pky?
About 4 to 6. The largest listed space is 2,493 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1998.
Which hospitals are near 23929 McBean Pky?
Henry Mayo Newhall Hospital is the closest, 0.1 mile away. Also nearby: LAC/Olive View-UCLA Medical Center, Sylmar, 7.8 miles; Providence Holy Cross Medical Center, Mission Hills, 9.7 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 23929 McBean Pky current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 23929 McBean Pky
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine