Medical office space · data as of September 2026
22840 Soledad Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita
1 medical office space listed, 4,130 SF in all, largest 4,130 SF (about 6 to 10 exam rooms). It isn't marked vacant now. Asking $2.50/SF/mo on a NNN basis.
Listed spaces at 22840 Soledad Canyon Rd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 22840 · 4,130 SF · available in 120 days | Office/Medical | 3 - 5 Years |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 4,130 SF
- Largest space
- 4,130 SF
- Fits
- ~6–10 rooms
- Vacant now
- 0 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- NNN$2.50/SF/mobuilding asking range
Santa Clarita Valley for comparison
- NNN$1.50–$2.77/SF/mo7 buildings
- Full Service$2.95–$3.05/SF/mo3 buildings
- Modified Gross$2.15–$4.16/SF/mo3 buildings
- Gross + Electric$1.95–$2.25/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Santa Clarita Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1984
- Stories1
- Rentable building area4,130 SF
- Leased100%
Hospitals near 22840 Soledad Canyon Rd
- Henry Mayo Newhall Hospital, Valencia1.9 mi
- LAC/Olive View-UCLA Medical Center, Sylmar8.4 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Santa Clarita Valley
- 23501 Cinema Dr Cinema Professional Center 4,998 SF · $1.50/SF/mo
- 23838 Valencia Blvd The Atrium 15,271 SF · $2.50/SF/mo
- 23925-23961 Newhall Ranch Rd Bridgeport Marketplace 10,436 SF · $2.95/SF/mo
- 25950 McBean Pky Granary Square 7,014 SF
See every building in the Santa Clarita Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 22840 Soledad Canyon Rd
What medical office space is available at 22840 Soledad Canyon Rd?
22840 Soledad Canyon Rd in Santa Clarita lists 1 medical office space, 4,130 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 22840 · 4,130 SF · available in 120 days. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 22840 Soledad Canyon Rd?
$2.50/SF/mo, on a NNN basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1984. Taxes, insurance and common-area costs come on top of an NNN rate.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 22840 Soledad Canyon Rd?
About 6 to 10. The largest listed space is 4,130 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1984.
Which hospitals are near 22840 Soledad Canyon Rd?
Henry Mayo Newhall Hospital is the closest, 1.9 miles away. Also nearby: LAC/Olive View-UCLA Medical Center, Sylmar, 8.4 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 22840 Soledad Canyon Rd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 22840 Soledad Canyon Rd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine