Medical office space · data as of September 2026
350 W Colorado Blvd, Pasadena
4 medical office spaces listed, 48,781 SF in all, largest 19,860 SF (about 33 to 51 exam rooms). None is marked vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.
Listed spaces at 350 W Colorado Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 210 · 3,409 to 11,548 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 240 · 1,799 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 300 · 19,860 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 400-425 · 824 to 15,574 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 48,781 SF
- Largest space
- 19,860 SF
- Fits
- ~33–51 rooms
- Vacant now
- 0 of 4
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Pasadena, 6 of 30 buildings do the same.
Pasadena for comparison
- Full Service$2.25–$4.35/SF/mo8 buildings
- NNN$2.75–$5.75/SF/mo8 buildings
- Modified Gross$2.42–$4.15/SF/mo6 buildings
- Gross + Utilities$5.50/SF/mo1 building
- Lease type not stated$2.40–$2.80/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Pasadena, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built1985
- Stories5
- Rentable building area88,304 SF
- Parking ratio0.86 per 1,000 SF
- Leased100%
Hospitals near 350 W Colorado Blvd
- Huntington Hospital, Pasadena0.7 mi
- Alhambra Hospital Medical Center, Alhambra3.9 mi
- Glendale Adventist Medical Center, Glendale4.1 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Pasadena
- 150 N Orange Grove Blvd 5,000 SF · $5.75/SF/mo
- 217 S Fair Oaks Ave 2,050 SF · $4.95/SF/mo
- 401 S Fair Oaks Ave 12,426 SF · $4.00/SF/mo
- 55 E California Blvd California Medical Bldg 5,606 SF
See every building in the Pasadena trade area guide.
Questions about 350 W Colorado Blvd
What medical office space is available at 350 W Colorado Blvd?
350 W Colorado Blvd in Pasadena lists 4 medical office spaces, 48,781 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 210 · 3,409 to 11,548 SF · available in 30 days, Suite 240 · 1,799 SF · available in 30 days, Suite 300 · 19,860 SF · available in 30 days, Suite 400-425 · 824 to 15,574 SF · available in 30 days. Sizes are rentable square feet. None is marked vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 350 W Colorado Blvd?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 350 W Colorado Blvd?
About 33 to 51. The largest listed space is 19,860 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1985.
Which hospitals are near 350 W Colorado Blvd?
Huntington Hospital is the closest, 0.7 mile away. Also nearby: Alhambra Hospital Medical Center, Alhambra, 3.9 miles; Glendale Adventist Medical Center, Glendale, 4.1 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 350 W Colorado Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 350 W Colorado Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine