ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

7406-7408 S Western Ave, Los Angeles

1 medical office space listed, 2,500 SF in all, largest 2,500 SF (about 4 to 6 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $2.00/SF/mo on a Modified Gross basis.

Listed spaces at 7406-7408 S Western Ave

SpaceUseTerm
Floor 1 (full floor) · 750 to 2,500 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
2,500 SF
Largest space
2,500 SF
Fits
~4–6 rooms
Vacant now
1 of 1

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Modified Gross$2.00/SF/mobuilding asking range

Inglewood and South Los Angeles for comparison

  • Full Service$2.75–$3.60/SF/mo5 buildings
  • Modified Gross$2.00–$3.00/SF/mo4 buildings
  • Double Net$2.77/SF/mo1 building
  • NNN$1.75/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Inglewood and South Los Angeles, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built1949
  • Stories1
  • Rentable building area2,500 SF
  • Parking ratio1.60 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased0%

Hospitals near 7406-7408 S Western Ave

  • Centinela Hospital Medical Center, Inglewood2.8 mi
  • Community Hospital of Huntington Park, Huntington Park5.0 mi
  • Martin Luther King, Jr. Community Hospital, Los Angeles5.0 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Inglewood and South Los Angeles

See every building in the Inglewood and South Los Angeles trade area guide.

Questions about 7406-7408 S Western Ave

What medical office space is available at 7406-7408 S Western Ave?

7406-7408 S Western Ave in Los Angeles lists 1 medical office space, 2,500 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 (full floor) · 750 to 2,500 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.

What is the asking rent at 7406-7408 S Western Ave?

$2.00/SF/mo, on a Modified Gross basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 1949.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 7406-7408 S Western Ave?

About 4 to 6. The largest listed space is 2,500 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1949.

Which hospitals are near 7406-7408 S Western Ave?

Centinela Hospital Medical Center is the closest, 2.8 miles away. Also nearby: Community Hospital of Huntington Park, Huntington Park, 5.0 miles; Martin Luther King, Jr. Community Hospital, Los Angeles, 5.0 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 7406-7408 S Western Ave current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 7406-7408 S Western Ave

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine