Medical office space · data as of September 2026
447 N Prairie Ave, Inglewood
2 medical office spaces listed, 3,966 SF in all, largest 1,983 SF (about 3 to 5 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. Asking $2.77/SF/mo on a Double Net basis.
Listed spaces at 447 N Prairie Ave
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Floor 1 (full floor) · 1,983 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 2 - 5 Years |
| Floor 2 (full floor) · 1,983 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 2 - 5 Years |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 3,966 SF
- Largest space
- 1,983 SF
- Fits
- ~3–5 rooms
- Vacant now
- 2 of 2
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Double Net$2.77/SF/mobuilding asking range
Inglewood and South Los Angeles for comparison
- Full Service$2.75–$3.60/SF/mo5 buildings
- Modified Gross$2.00–$3.00/SF/mo4 buildings
- Double Net$2.77/SF/mo1 building
- NNN$1.75/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Inglewood and South Los Angeles, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built2013
- Stories2
- Rentable building area3,966 SF
- Parking ratio3.78 per 1,000 SF
- Leased0%
Hospitals near 447 N Prairie Ave
- Centinela Hospital Medical Center, Inglewood1.5 mi
- Kaiser Foundation Hospital - West La, Los Angeles5.0 mi
- Cedars-Sinai Marina del Rey Hospital, Marina Del Rey5.6 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Inglewood and South Los Angeles
- 323 N Prairie Ave Freeman Medical Towers 5,834 SF
- 301 N Prairie Ave Freeman Professional Building 38,210 SF · $2.75/SF/mo
- 139-145 N Prairie Ave 2,150 SF · $2.00–$3.00/SF/mo
- 107 W Fairview Blvd 1,217 SF · $1.75/SF/mo
See every building in the Inglewood and South Los Angeles trade area guide.
Questions about 447 N Prairie Ave
What medical office space is available at 447 N Prairie Ave?
447 N Prairie Ave in Inglewood lists 2 medical office spaces, 3,966 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 (full floor) · 1,983 SF · available now, Floor 2 (full floor) · 1,983 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 447 N Prairie Ave?
$2.77/SF/mo, on a Double Net basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 2013.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 447 N Prairie Ave?
About 3 to 5. The largest listed space is 1,983 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2013.
Which hospitals are near 447 N Prairie Ave?
Centinela Hospital Medical Center is the closest, 1.5 miles away. Also nearby: Kaiser Foundation Hospital - West La, Los Angeles, 5.0 miles; Cedars-Sinai Marina del Rey Hospital, Marina Del Rey, 5.6 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 447 N Prairie Ave current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 447 N Prairie Ave
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine