Medical office space · data as of September 2026
17323 Ventura Blvd, Encino
1 medical office space listed, 4,380 SF in all, largest 4,380 SF (about 7 to 11 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $2.75/SF/mo on a Modified Gross basis.
Listed spaces at 17323 Ventura Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 301 · 1,900 to 4,380 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 2 - 10 Years |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 4,380 SF
- Largest space
- 4,380 SF
- Fits
- ~7–11 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Modified Gross$2.75/SF/mobuilding asking range
Encino for comparison
- Full Service$2.50–$3.75/SF/mo3 buildings
- Modified Gross$1.99–$3.50/SF/mo3 buildings
- Lease type not stated$2.65–$3.75/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Encino, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built1987
- Stories3
- Rentable building area32,706 SF
- Parking ratio2.02 per 1,000 SF
- Leased72%
Hospitals near 17323 Ventura Blvd
- Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana1.3 mi
- Encino Hospital Medical Center, Encino1.4 mi
- Sherman Oaks Hospital, Sherman Oaks3.5 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Encino
- 17525 Ventura Blvd 3,439 SF
- 17609 Ventura Blvd 2,239 SF
- 16952 Ventura Blvd 3,695 SF
- 5353-5363 Balboa Blvd West Valley Medical Center 2,768 SF · $3.50/SF/mo
See every building in the Encino trade area guide.
Questions about 17323 Ventura Blvd
What medical office space is available at 17323 Ventura Blvd?
17323 Ventura Blvd in Encino lists 1 medical office space, 4,380 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 301 · 1,900 to 4,380 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 17323 Ventura Blvd?
$2.75/SF/mo, on a Modified Gross basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 1987.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 17323 Ventura Blvd?
About 7 to 11. The largest listed space is 4,380 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1987.
Which hospitals are near 17323 Ventura Blvd?
Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center is the closest, 1.3 miles away. Also nearby: Encino Hospital Medical Center, Encino, 1.4 miles; Sherman Oaks Hospital, Sherman Oaks, 3.5 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 17323 Ventura Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 17323 Ventura Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine