Medical office space · data as of September 2026
16661 Ventura Blvd, Encino
9 medical office spaces listed, 9,793 SF in all, largest 1,694 SF (about 2 to 4 exam rooms). Eight of them are vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.
Listed spaces at 16661 Ventura Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 210 · 1,144 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 224 · 1,052 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 206 · 768 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 223 · 516 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 503 · 956 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 606 · 1,694 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 604 · 1,180 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 716 · 1,076 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 816 · 1,407 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 9,793 SF
- Largest space
- 1,694 SF
- Fits
- ~2–4 rooms
- Vacant now
- 8 of 9
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Encino, 7 of 15 buildings do the same.
Encino for comparison
- Full Service$2.50–$3.75/SF/mo3 buildings
- Modified Gross$1.99–$3.50/SF/mo3 buildings
- Lease type not stated$2.65–$3.75/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Encino, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built1966
- Stories9
- Rentable building area127,774 SF
- Parking ratio3.00 per 1,000 SF
- Leased93%
Hospitals near 16661 Ventura Blvd
- Encino Hospital Medical Center, Encino0.5 mi
- Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana2.1 mi
- Sherman Oaks Hospital, Sherman Oaks2.7 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Encino
- 16633 Ventura Blvd Encino Executive Tower 16,681 SF
- 16542 Ventura Blvd Rubio Plaza East 3,888 SF · $3.75/SF/mo
- 16952 Ventura Blvd 3,695 SF
- 16260 Ventura Blvd Encino Medical Tower 4,731 SF · $3.75/SF/mo
See every building in the Encino trade area guide.
Questions about 16661 Ventura Blvd
What medical office space is available at 16661 Ventura Blvd?
16661 Ventura Blvd in Encino lists 9 medical office spaces, 9,793 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 210 · 1,144 SF · available now, Suite 224 · 1,052 SF · available now, Suite 206 · 768 SF · available now, Suite 223 · 516 SF · available now, Suite 503 · 956 SF · available now, Suite 606 · 1,694 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, eight are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 16661 Ventura Blvd?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 16661 Ventura Blvd?
About 2 to 4. The largest listed space is 1,694 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1966.
Which hospitals are near 16661 Ventura Blvd?
Encino Hospital Medical Center is the closest, 0.5 mile away. Also nearby: Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana, 2.1 miles; Sherman Oaks Hospital, Sherman Oaks, 2.7 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 16661 Ventura Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 16661 Ventura Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine