ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

16200 Ventura Blvd, Encino

9 medical office spaces listed, 6,436 SF in all, largest 2,204 SF (about 3 to 5 exam rooms). Nine of them are vacant now. Asking $2.65–$3.07/SF/mo, lease structure not stated.

Listed spaces at 16200 Ventura Blvd

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 201W · 2,204 SF · available nowOffice/Medical1 - 10 Years
Suite 226W · 901 SF · available nowOffice/Medical1 - 10 Years
Suite 219W · 509 SF · available nowOffice/Medical1 - 10 Years
Suite 209 · 450 SF · available nowOffice/Medical1 - 10 Years
Suite 314W · 1,194 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 310 · 401 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 322 · 197 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 408 · 346 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 415A · 234 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
6,436 SF
Largest space
2,204 SF
Fits
~3–5 rooms
Vacant now
9 of 9

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Lease type not stated$2.65–$3.07/SF/mobuilding asking range

Encino for comparison

  • Full Service$2.50–$3.75/SF/mo3 buildings
  • Modified Gross$1.99–$3.50/SF/mo3 buildings
  • Lease type not stated$2.65–$3.75/SF/mo2 buildings

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Encino, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass C
  • Built1964, renovated 2005
  • Stories4
  • Rentable building area55,306 SF
  • Parking ratio1.79 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased86%

Hospitals near 16200 Ventura Blvd

  • Encino Hospital Medical Center, Encino0.1 mi
  • Sherman Oaks Hospital, Sherman Oaks2.1 mi
  • Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana2.8 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Encino

See every building in the Encino trade area guide.

Questions about 16200 Ventura Blvd

What medical office space is available at 16200 Ventura Blvd?

16200 Ventura Blvd in Encino lists 9 medical office spaces, 6,436 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 201W · 2,204 SF · available now, Suite 226W · 901 SF · available now, Suite 219W · 509 SF · available now, Suite 209 · 450 SF · available now, Suite 314W · 1,194 SF · available now, Suite 310 · 401 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, nine are vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 16200 Ventura Blvd?

$2.65–$3.07/SF/mo, as published for this Class C building, built in 1964 (renovated 2005).

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 16200 Ventura Blvd?

About 3 to 5. The largest listed space is 2,204 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1964, renovated 2005.

Which hospitals are near 16200 Ventura Blvd?

Encino Hospital Medical Center is the closest, 0.1 mile away. Also nearby: Sherman Oaks Hospital, Sherman Oaks, 2.1 miles; Providence Cedars Sinai Tarzana Medical Center, Tarzana, 2.8 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 16200 Ventura Blvd current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 16200 Ventura Blvd

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine