Medical office space · data as of September 2026
15840 Ventura Blvd, Encino
9 medical office spaces listed, 9,890 SF in all, largest 1,901 SF (about 3 to 4 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.
Listed spaces at 15840 Ventura Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 200 · 1,901 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 201 · 1,728 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 206 · 912 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 203 · 847 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 211 · 716 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 205 · 713 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 310 · 1,531 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 307 · 1,342 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 399 · 200 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 9,890 SF
- Largest space
- 1,901 SF
- Fits
- ~3–4 rooms
- Vacant now
- 2 of 9
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Encino, 7 of 15 buildings do the same.
Encino for comparison
- Full Service$2.50–$3.75/SF/mo3 buildings
- Modified Gross$1.99–$3.50/SF/mo3 buildings
- Lease type not stated$2.65–$3.75/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Encino, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built1966, renovated 1984
- Stories3
- Rentable building area33,081 SF
- Parking ratio0.30 per 1,000 SF
- Leased93%
Hospitals near 15840 Ventura Blvd
- Encino Hospital Medical Center, Encino0.5 mi
- Sherman Oaks Hospital, Sherman Oaks1.8 mi
- Valley Presbyterian Hospital, Van Nuys2.8 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Encino
- 16133 Ventura Blvd Encino Financial Center 2,276 SF · $2.50–$3.30/SF/mo
- 16200 Ventura Blvd 6,436 SF · $2.65–$3.07/SF/mo
- 16250 Ventura Blvd Encino Office Bldg 10,150 SF · $1.99–$3.45/SF/mo
- 16260 Ventura Blvd Encino Medical Tower 4,731 SF · $3.75/SF/mo
See every building in the Encino trade area guide.
Questions about 15840 Ventura Blvd
What medical office space is available at 15840 Ventura Blvd?
15840 Ventura Blvd in Encino lists 9 medical office spaces, 9,890 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 200 · 1,901 SF · available in 30 days, Suite 201 · 1,728 SF · available now, Suite 206 · 912 SF · available in 30 days, Suite 203 · 847 SF · available in 30 days, Suite 211 · 716 SF · available in 30 days, Suite 205 · 713 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 15840 Ventura Blvd?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 15840 Ventura Blvd?
About 3 to 4. The largest listed space is 1,901 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1966, renovated 1984.
Which hospitals are near 15840 Ventura Blvd?
Encino Hospital Medical Center is the closest, 0.5 mile away. Also nearby: Sherman Oaks Hospital, Sherman Oaks, 1.8 miles; Valley Presbyterian Hospital, Van Nuys, 2.8 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 15840 Ventura Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 15840 Ventura Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine