Medical office space · data as of September 2026
15211 Vanowen St, Van Nuys
2 medical office spaces listed, 3,658 SF in all, largest 2,324 SF (about 3 to 6 exam rooms). Two of them are vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.
Listed spaces at 15211 Vanowen St
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 110 · 2,324 SF · available now | Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 209 · 1,334 SF · available now | Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 3,658 SF
- Largest space
- 2,324 SF
- Fits
- ~3–6 rooms
- Vacant now
- 2 of 2
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Eastern San Fernando Valley, 12 of 28 buildings do the same.
Eastern San Fernando Valley for comparison
- Modified Gross$2.00–$3.45/SF/mo6 buildings
- Full Service$2.00–$4.00/SF/mo4 buildings
- NNN$1.70–$4.00/SF/mo3 buildings
- Net$2.00/SF/mo1 building
- Lease type not stated$2.35–$2.99/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Eastern San Fernando Valley, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built1981
- Stories3
- Rentable building area49,460 SF
- Parking ratio4.00 per 1,000 SF
- Leased93%
Hospitals near 15211 Vanowen St
- Valley Presbyterian Hospital, Van Nuys0.1 mi
- Mission Community Hospital, Panorama City1.9 mi
- Sherman Oaks Hospital, Sherman Oaks2.6 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Eastern San Fernando Valley
- 15216 Vanowen St 1,260 SF · $1.70/SF/mo
- 15243 Vanowen St J & D Gerlach Bldg 38,119 SF
- 6840-6850 Sepulveda Blvd 9,011 SF
- 6815 Noble Ave Southern California Orthopedic Institute 3,200 SF
See every building in the Eastern San Fernando Valley trade area guide.
Questions about 15211 Vanowen St
What medical office space is available at 15211 Vanowen St?
15211 Vanowen St in Van Nuys lists 2 medical office spaces, 3,658 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 110 · 2,324 SF · available now, Suite 209 · 1,334 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, two are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 15211 Vanowen St?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 15211 Vanowen St?
About 3 to 6. The largest listed space is 2,324 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1981.
Which hospitals are near 15211 Vanowen St?
Valley Presbyterian Hospital is the closest, 0.1 mile away. Also nearby: Mission Community Hospital, Panorama City, 1.9 miles; Sherman Oaks Hospital, Sherman Oaks, 2.6 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 15211 Vanowen St current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 15211 Vanowen St
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine