Medical office space · data as of September 2026
16925 Bellflower Blvd, Bellflower
4 medical office spaces listed, 400 SF in all, largest 100 SF. None is marked vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.
Listed spaces at 16925 Bellflower Blvd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Floor 1 · 100 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Floor 1 · 100 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Floor 1 · 100 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Floor 1 · 100 SF · available in 30 days | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 400 SF
- Largest space
- 100 SF
- Fits
- Under 1 room
- Vacant now
- 0 of 4
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Downey and the Mid-Cities, 12 of 40 buildings do the same.
Downey and the Mid-Cities for comparison
- NNN$1.55–$4.44/SF/mo11 buildings
- Modified Gross$1.95–$2.91/SF/mo7 buildings
- Full Service$2.30–$3.50/SF/mo5 buildings
- Lease type not stated$1.79–$2.75/SF/mo3 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Downey and the Mid-Cities, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built1939
- Stories1
- Rentable building area6,254 SF
- Parking ratio0.80 per 1,000 SF
- Leased100%
Hospitals near 16925 Bellflower Blvd
- UCI Health-Lakewood, Lakewood2.0 mi
- Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Downey, Downey2.5 mi
- Coast Plaza Hospital, Norwalk2.7 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Downey and the Mid-Cities
- 9604 Artesia Blvd 2,609 SF
- 17024 Clark Ave 940 SF · $1.55/SF/mo
- 15518-15528 Lakewood Blvd lakewood center 1,500 SF · $1.70/SF/mo
- 5031 South St 1,800 SF · $4.44/SF/mo
See every building in the Downey and the Mid-Cities trade area guide.
Questions about 16925 Bellflower Blvd
What medical office space is available at 16925 Bellflower Blvd?
16925 Bellflower Blvd in Bellflower lists 4 medical office spaces, 400 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 · 100 SF · available in 30 days, Floor 1 · 100 SF · available in 30 days, Floor 1 · 100 SF · available in 30 days, Floor 1 · 100 SF · available in 30 days. Sizes are rentable square feet. None is marked vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 16925 Bellflower Blvd?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 16925 Bellflower Blvd?
Under one. The largest listed space is 100 SF, below the 385 rentable SF at the low end of the planning range for a single exam room.
Which hospitals are near 16925 Bellflower Blvd?
UCI Health-Lakewood is the closest, 2.0 miles away. Also nearby: Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Downey, Downey, 2.5 miles; Coast Plaza Hospital, Norwalk, 2.7 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 16925 Bellflower Blvd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 16925 Bellflower Blvd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine