Medical office space · data as of September 2026
11680-11682 Atlantic Ave, Lynwood 90262
1 medical office space listed, 1,200 SF in all, largest 1,200 SF (about 2 to 3 exam rooms). It's vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request. Across Downey and the Mid-Cities, five Class C NNN buildings built before 1970 ask a median $1.70/SF/month.
Listed spaces at 11680-11682 Atlantic Ave
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 11680 · 1,200 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 1 - 8 Years |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 1,200 SF
- Largest space
- 1,200 SF
- Fits
- ~2–3 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Downey and the Mid-Cities, 12 of 40 buildings do the same.
Downey and the Mid-Cities for comparison
- NNN$1.55–$4.44/SF/mo11 buildings
- Modified Gross$1.95–$2.91/SF/mo7 buildings
- Full Service$2.30–$3.50/SF/mo5 buildings
- Lease type not stated$1.79–$2.75/SF/mo3 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Downey and the Mid-Cities, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1947, renovated 2017
- Stories1
- Rentable building area6,019 SF
- Leased80%
Hospitals near 11680-11682 Atlantic Ave
- Saint Francis Medical Center, Lynwood1.2 mi
- Rancho Los Amigos National Rehabilitation Center, Downey2.0 mi
- Martin Luther King, Jr. Community Hospital, Los Angeles3.2 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Downey and the Mid-Cities
- 3737 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd Lynwood Medical Building 1,312 SF · $2.75/SF/mo
- 3637 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd 4,280 SF · $2.30/SF/mo
- 3625 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd 1,445 SF · $2.75/SF/mo
- 3680 E Imperial Hwy Imperial Medical Plaza 10,483 SF · $2.60/SF/mo
See every building in the Downey and the Mid-Cities trade area guide.
Questions about 11680-11682 Atlantic Ave
What medical office space is available at 11680-11682 Atlantic Ave?
11680-11682 Atlantic Ave in Lynwood lists 1 medical office space, 1,200 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 11680 · 1,200 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 11680-11682 Atlantic Ave?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known. Across Downey and the Mid-Cities, five Class C NNN buildings built before 1970 ask a median $1.70/SF/month. Each building counts once, at the middle of its published range.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 11680-11682 Atlantic Ave?
About 2 to 3. The largest listed space is 1,200 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1947, renovated 2017.
Which hospitals are near 11680-11682 Atlantic Ave?
Saint Francis Medical Center is the closest, 1.2 miles away. Also nearby: Rancho Los Amigos National Rehabilitation Center, Downey, 2.0 miles; Martin Luther King, Jr. Community Hospital, Los Angeles, 3.2 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 11680-11682 Atlantic Ave current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 11680-11682 Atlantic Ave
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine