ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

3680 E Imperial Hwy, Lynwood Imperial Medical Plaza

4 medical office spaces listed, 10,483 SF in all, largest 3,528 SF (about 5 to 9 exam rooms). Four of them are vacant now. Asking $2.60/SF/mo on a Full Service basis.

Listed spaces at 3680 E Imperial Hwy

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 360 · 3,528 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 405 · 3,305 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 470 · 2,590 SF · available nowMedicalNegotiable
Suite 510 · 1,060 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
10,483 SF
Largest space
3,528 SF
Fits
~5–9 rooms
Vacant now
4 of 4

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Full Service$2.60/SF/mobuilding asking range

Downey and the Mid-Cities for comparison

  • NNN$1.55–$4.44/SF/mo11 buildings
  • Modified Gross$1.95–$2.91/SF/mo7 buildings
  • Full Service$2.30–$3.50/SF/mo5 buildings
  • Lease type not stated$1.79–$2.75/SF/mo3 buildings

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Downey and the Mid-Cities, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built1982
  • Stories5
  • Rentable building area65,466 SF
  • Parking ratio3.47 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased84%

Hospitals near 3680 E Imperial Hwy

  • Saint Francis Medical Center, Lynwood0.2 mi
  • Martin Luther King, Jr. Community Hospital, Los Angeles2.5 mi
  • Rancho Los Amigos National Rehabilitation Center, Downey2.6 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Downey and the Mid-Cities

See every building in the Downey and the Mid-Cities trade area guide.

Questions about 3680 E Imperial Hwy

What medical office space is available at 3680 E Imperial Hwy?

3680 E Imperial Hwy in Lynwood lists 4 medical office spaces, 10,483 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 360 · 3,528 SF · available now, Suite 405 · 3,305 SF · available now, Suite 470 · 2,590 SF · available now, Suite 510 · 1,060 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, four are vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 3680 E Imperial Hwy?

$2.60/SF/mo, on a Full Service basis, as published for this Class B building, built in 1982.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 3680 E Imperial Hwy?

About 5 to 9. The largest listed space is 3,528 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1982.

Which hospitals are near 3680 E Imperial Hwy?

Saint Francis Medical Center is the closest, 0.2 mile away. Also nearby: Martin Luther King, Jr. Community Hospital, Los Angeles, 2.5 miles; Rancho Los Amigos National Rehabilitation Center, Downey, 2.6 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 3680 E Imperial Hwy current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 3680 E Imperial Hwy

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine