Medical office space · data as of September 2026
15611 Pomerado Rd, Poway Pomerado Outpatient Pavilion
3 medical office spaces listed, 10,689 SF in all, largest 4,307 SF (about 7 to 11 exam rooms). Three of them are vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.
Listed spaces at 15611 Pomerado Rd
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 210 · 4,307 SF · sublease · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 545 · 3,585 SF · sublease · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 520 · 2,797 SF · sublease · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Every space listed here is sublease: the sublessor sets the terms, the remaining term comes with it, and the landlord's consent applies. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 10,689 SF
- Largest space
- 4,307 SF
- Fits
- ~7–11 rooms
- Vacant now
- 3 of 3
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Poway, 5 of 7 buildings do the same.
Poway for comparison
- Modified Gross$3.25–$4.00/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Poway, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass A
- Built2007
- Stories5
- Rentable building area160,979 SF
- Parking ratio7.62 per 1,000 SF
- Leased100%
Hospitals near 15611 Pomerado Rd
- Palomar Medical Center Poway, Poway0.2 mi
- Palomar Health Downtown Campus, Escondido9.1 mi
- Aurora San Diego (psychiatric), San Diego1.3 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Poway
- 15525 Pomerado Rd Bldg B 5,411 SF
- 15525 Pomerado Rd Bldg C 861 SF · $3.25/SF/mo
- 15525 Pomerado Rd Bldg E 2,703 SF
- 15706-15708 Pomerado Rd Pomerado Professional Plaza 13,444 SF
See every building in the Poway trade area guide.
Questions about 15611 Pomerado Rd
What medical office space is available at 15611 Pomerado Rd?
15611 Pomerado Rd in Poway lists 3 medical office spaces, 10,689 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 210 · 4,307 SF · sublease · available now, Suite 545 · 3,585 SF · sublease · available now, Suite 520 · 2,797 SF · sublease · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, three are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 15611 Pomerado Rd?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 15611 Pomerado Rd?
About 7 to 11. The largest listed space is 4,307 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2007.
Which hospitals are near 15611 Pomerado Rd?
Palomar Medical Center Poway is the closest, 0.2 mile away. Also nearby: Palomar Health Downtown Campus, Escondido, 9.1 miles; Aurora San Diego (psychiatric), San Diego, 1.3 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 15611 Pomerado Rd current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 15611 Pomerado Rd
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine