ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

2127 W Citracado Pky, Escondido Palomar Health Phase III

3 medical office spaces listed, 75,000 SF in all, largest 25,000 SF (about 41 to 64 exam rooms). None is marked vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.

Listed spaces at 2127 W Citracado Pky

SpaceUseTerm
Floor 1 (full floor) · 1,500 to 25,000 SF · sublease · available in 30 daysOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Floor 2 (full floor) · 1,500 to 25,000 SF · sublease · available in 30 daysOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Floor 3 (full floor) · 1,500 to 25,000 SF · sublease · available in 30 daysOffice/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Every space listed here is sublease: the sublessor sets the terms, the remaining term comes with it, and the landlord's consent applies. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
75,000 SF
Largest space
25,000 SF
Fits
~41–64 rooms
Vacant now
0 of 3

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Escondido, 4 of 11 buildings do the same.

Escondido for comparison

  • NNN$1.60–$2.50/SF/mo3 buildings
  • Modified Gross$1.75–$2.95/SF/mo2 buildings
  • Full Service$2.58/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Escondido, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass B
  • Built2022
  • Stories3
  • Rentable building area75,000 SF
  • Leased100%

Hospitals near 2127 W Citracado Pky

  • Kaiser Foundation Hospital - San Marcos, San Marcos2.7 mi
  • Palomar Health Downtown Campus, Escondido2.7 mi
  • Palomar Medical Center Poway, Poway9.2 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Escondido

See every building in the Escondido trade area guide.

Questions about 2127 W Citracado Pky

What medical office space is available at 2127 W Citracado Pky?

2127 W Citracado Pky in Escondido lists 3 medical office spaces, 75,000 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 (full floor) · 1,500 to 25,000 SF · sublease · available in 30 days, Floor 2 (full floor) · 1,500 to 25,000 SF · sublease · available in 30 days, Floor 3 (full floor) · 1,500 to 25,000 SF · sublease · available in 30 days. Sizes are rentable square feet. None is marked vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 2127 W Citracado Pky?

Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 2127 W Citracado Pky?

About 41 to 64. The largest listed space is 25,000 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2022.

Which hospitals are near 2127 W Citracado Pky?

Kaiser Foundation Hospital - San Marcos is the closest, 2.7 miles away. Also nearby: Palomar Health Downtown Campus, Escondido, 2.7 miles; Palomar Medical Center Poway, Poway, 9.2 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 2127 W Citracado Pky current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 2127 W Citracado Pky

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine