Medical office space · data as of September 2026
752 Medical Center Ct, Chula Vista
3 medical office spaces listed, 3,984 SF in all, largest 1,455 SF (about 2 to 3 exam rooms). Three of them are vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.
Listed spaces at 752 Medical Center Ct
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite 205 · 1,418 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 206 · 1,111 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
| Suite 304A · 1,455 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 3,984 SF
- Largest space
- 1,455 SF
- Fits
- ~2–3 rooms
- Vacant now
- 3 of 3
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Chula Vista, 5 of 10 buildings do the same.
Chula Vista for comparison
- Modified Gross$2.38–$3.15/SF/mo3 buildings
- Gross + Electric$2.75/SF/mo1 building
- Lease type not stated$3.20/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Chula Vista, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built1986
- Stories3
- Rentable building area30,530 SF
- Parking ratio6.00 per 1,000 SF
- Leased87%
Hospitals near 752 Medical Center Ct
- Sharp Chula Vista Medical Center, Chula Vista0.1 mi
- Paradise Valley Hospital, National City5.9 mi
- Sharp Coronado Hospital and Hlthcr Center, Coronado9.9 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Chula Vista
- 754 Medical Center Ct 2,777 SF
- 885 Canarios Ct Rancho Del Rey Medical and Dental Offices 1,505 SF
- 1061 Tierra Del Rey Del Rey Terrace Professional Offices 2,493 SF · $2.75/SF/mo
- 855 3rd Ave Centre Medical Plaza II 5,554 SF · $3.20/SF/mo
See every building in the Chula Vista trade area guide.
Questions about 752 Medical Center Ct
What medical office space is available at 752 Medical Center Ct?
752 Medical Center Ct in Chula Vista lists 3 medical office spaces, 3,984 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 205 · 1,418 SF · available now, Suite 206 · 1,111 SF · available now, Suite 304A · 1,455 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, three are vacant now.
What is the asking rent at 752 Medical Center Ct?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 752 Medical Center Ct?
About 2 to 3. The largest listed space is 1,455 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1986.
Which hospitals are near 752 Medical Center Ct?
Sharp Chula Vista Medical Center is the closest, 0.1 mile away. Also nearby: Paradise Valley Hospital, National City, 5.9 miles; Sharp Coronado Hospital and Hlthcr Center, Coronado, 9.9 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 752 Medical Center Ct current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 752 Medical Center Ct
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine