ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

333 H St, Chula Vista

2 medical office spaces listed, 7,316 SF in all, largest 5,160 SF (about 8 to 13 exam rooms). One of them is vacant now. Asking $3.15/SF/mo on a Modified Gross basis.

Listed spaces at 333 H St

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 1065 · 2,156 SF · available nowOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 5010 · 5,160 SF · available in 30 daysOffice/Medical3 - 5 Years

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
7,316 SF
Largest space
5,160 SF
Fits
~8–13 rooms
Vacant now
1 of 2

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Modified Gross$3.15/SF/mobuilding asking range

Chula Vista for comparison

  • Modified Gross$2.38–$3.15/SF/mo3 buildings
  • Gross + Electric$2.75/SF/mo1 building
  • Lease type not stated$3.20/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Chula Vista, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass A
  • Built2006
  • Stories6
  • Rentable building area131,760 SF
  • Parking ratio4.00 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased97%

Hospitals near 333 H St

  • Sharp Chula Vista Medical Center, Chula Vista3.5 mi
  • Paradise Valley Hospital, National City3.6 mi
  • Sharp Coronado Hospital and Hlthcr Center, Coronado6.6 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Chula Vista

See every building in the Chula Vista trade area guide.

Questions about 333 H St

What medical office space is available at 333 H St?

333 H St in Chula Vista lists 2 medical office spaces, 7,316 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 1065 · 2,156 SF · available now, Suite 5010 · 5,160 SF · available in 30 days. Sizes are rentable square feet. Of those, one is vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 333 H St?

$3.15/SF/mo, on a Modified Gross basis, as published for this Class A building, built in 2006.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 333 H St?

About 8 to 13. The largest listed space is 5,160 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2006.

Which hospitals are near 333 H St?

Sharp Chula Vista Medical Center is the closest, 3.5 miles away. Also nearby: Paradise Valley Hospital, National City, 3.6 miles; Sharp Coronado Hospital and Hlthcr Center, Coronado, 6.6 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 333 H St current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 333 H St

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine