ONE SIDE. YOURS. 100% tenant-side representation for medical practices. We never work for landlords
MD OFFICE SPACES MEDICAL TENANT REPRESENTATION
(619) 796-3390 Talk to an advisor

Medical office space · data as of September 2026

2452 Fenton St, Chula Vista Otay Lakes Medical Center

2 medical office spaces listed, 2,678 SF in all, largest 1,420 SF (about 2 to 3 exam rooms). None is marked vacant now. Asking $2.38/SF/mo on a Modified Gross basis.

Listed spaces at 2452 Fenton St

SpaceUseTerm
Suite 202 · 1,420 SF · available in 30 daysOffice/MedicalNegotiable
Suite 201 · 1,258 SF · available in 30 daysOffice/MedicalNegotiable

Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Medical space listed
2,678 SF
Largest space
1,420 SF
Fits
~2–3 rooms
Vacant now
0 of 2

Asking rent and building facts

Asking rent

  • Modified Gross$2.38/SF/mobuilding asking range

Chula Vista for comparison

  • Modified Gross$2.38–$3.15/SF/mo3 buildings
  • Gross + Electric$2.75/SF/mo1 building
  • Lease type not stated$3.20/SF/mo1 building

Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Chula Vista, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.

Building

  • Building classClass A
  • Built2007
  • Stories3
  • Rentable building area40,202 SF
  • Parking ratio2.49 per 1,000 SF
  • Leased100%

Hospitals near 2452 Fenton St

  • Sharp Chula Vista Medical Center, Chula Vista4.5 mi
  • Paradise Valley Hospital, National City7.8 mi
  • Grossmont Hospital, La Mesa9.4 mi

Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Other buildings with medical space in Chula Vista

See every building in the Chula Vista trade area guide.

Questions about 2452 Fenton St

What medical office space is available at 2452 Fenton St?

2452 Fenton St in Chula Vista lists 2 medical office spaces, 2,678 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite 202 · 1,420 SF · available in 30 days, Suite 201 · 1,258 SF · available in 30 days. Sizes are rentable square feet. None is marked vacant now.

What is the asking rent at 2452 Fenton St?

$2.38/SF/mo, on a Modified Gross basis, as published for this Class A building, built in 2007.

How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 2452 Fenton St?

About 2 to 3. The largest listed space is 1,420 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2007.

Which hospitals are near 2452 Fenton St?

Sharp Chula Vista Medical Center is the closest, 4.5 miles away. Also nearby: Paradise Valley Hospital, National City, 7.8 miles; Grossmont Hospital, La Mesa, 9.4 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.

Is the availability at 2452 Fenton St current?

It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.

Ask about 2452 Fenton St

Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.

Sent.

We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Jamal Brown, Real Estate Broker

Your advisor

Jamal Brown

Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052

Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.

(619) 796-3390

Recent medical office deals

8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase

  • 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
  • X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
  • Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
  • Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
  • Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
  • Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
  • Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
  • Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine