Medical office space · data as of September 2026
1761 W Romneya Dr, Anaheim
1 medical office space listed, 1,157 SF in all, largest 1,157 SF (about 1 to 3 exam rooms). It's vacant now. Asking $2.25/SF/mo on a Modified Gross basis.
Listed spaces at 1761 W Romneya Dr
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Suite C · 1,157 SF · available now | Office/Medical | Negotiable |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 1,157 SF
- Largest space
- 1,157 SF
- Fits
- ~1–3 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
- Modified Gross$2.25/SF/mobuilding asking range
North and East Anaheim for comparison
- Modified Gross$2.17–$2.75/SF/mo6 buildings
- Full Service$2.45–$3.75/SF/mo3 buildings
- NNN$1.90–$2.00/SF/mo2 buildings
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in North and East Anaheim, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass C
- Built1961
- Stories1
- Rentable building area1,157 SF
- Parking ratio10.00 per 1,000 SF
- Leased0%
Hospitals near 1761 W Romneya Dr
- AHMC Anaheim Regional Medical Center, Anaheim0.6 mi
- Anaheim Global Medical Center, Anaheim2.9 mi
- Providence St. Jude Medical Center, Fullerton3.1 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in North and East Anaheim
- 1761 W Romneya Dr 1,869 SF · $2.17/SF/mo
- 1801 W Romneya Dr Anaheim Professional Center 13,157 SF · $3.00/SF/mo
- 710 N Euclid St Gateway Medical Center 850 SF
- 1120 W La Palma Ave Anaheim Professional Bldg 870 SF
See every building in the North and East Anaheim trade area guide.
Questions about 1761 W Romneya Dr
What medical office space is available at 1761 W Romneya Dr?
1761 W Romneya Dr in Anaheim lists 1 medical office space, 1,157 SF in all, as of September 2026: Suite C · 1,157 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 1761 W Romneya Dr?
$2.25/SF/mo, on a Modified Gross basis, as published for this Class C building, built in 1961.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 1761 W Romneya Dr?
About 1 to 3. The largest listed space is 1,157 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 1961.
Which hospitals are near 1761 W Romneya Dr?
AHMC Anaheim Regional Medical Center is the closest, 0.6 mile away. Also nearby: Anaheim Global Medical Center, Anaheim, 2.9 miles; Providence St. Jude Medical Center, Fullerton, 3.1 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 1761 W Romneya Dr current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 1761 W Romneya Dr
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine