Medical office space · data as of September 2026
20 Corporate Plaza Dr, Newport Beach Corporate Plaza
1 medical office space listed, 5,509 SF in all, largest 5,509 SF (about 9 to 14 exam rooms). It's vacant now. The landlord quotes rent on request.
Listed spaces at 20 Corporate Plaza Dr
| Space | Use | Term |
|---|---|---|
| Floor 1 · 5,509 SF · available now | Office/Medical | 5 - 10 Years |
Sizes are rentable square feet. Listed with the building as of September 2026. Availability, asking terms and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
- Medical space listed
- 5,509 SF
- Largest space
- 5,509 SF
- Fits
- ~9–14 rooms
- Vacant now
- 1 of 1
Asking rent and building facts
Asking rent
The landlord withholds pricing for this building and quotes on request. In Newport Beach, 22 of 37 buildings do the same.
Newport Beach for comparison
- Full Service$2.99–$6.00/SF/mo5 buildings
- Modified Gross$2.50–$4.95/SF/mo3 buildings
- NNN$3.98–$5.25/SF/mo3 buildings
- Lease type not stated$3.10/SF/mo1 building
Lowest to highest published building asking rents in Newport Beach, grouped by lease structure. Full Service includes operating costs and utilities; NNN adds taxes, insurance and common-area costs; Modified Gross splits them.
Building
- Building classClass B
- Built2015, renovated 2024
- Stories1
- Rentable building area8,685 SF
- Parking ratio18.42 per 1,000 SF
- Leased37%
Hospitals near 20 Corporate Plaza Dr
- Hoag Memorial Hospital Presbyterian, Newport Beach3.2 mi
- College Hospital Costa Mesa, Costa Mesa3.7 mi
- Hoag Orthopedic Institute, Irvine6.9 mi
Straight-line miles from the Census Bureau geocode of each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Other buildings with medical space in Newport Beach
- 180 Newport Center Dr 180 Newport Center Drive 390 SF
- 2121 E Coast Hwy Coast Business Center 2,800 SF
- 200 Newport Center Dr Design Plaza 1,281 SF
- 359 San Miguel Dr San Miguel Plaza 2,036 SF
See every building in the Newport Beach trade area guide.
Questions about 20 Corporate Plaza Dr
What medical office space is available at 20 Corporate Plaza Dr?
20 Corporate Plaza Dr in Newport Beach lists 1 medical office space, 5,509 SF in all, as of September 2026: Floor 1 · 5,509 SF · available now. Sizes are rentable square feet.
What is the asking rent at 20 Corporate Plaza Dr?
Not published. The landlord quotes on request, once the size and use are known.
How many exam rooms fit in the largest space at 20 Corporate Plaza Dr?
About 9 to 14. The largest listed space is 5,509 SF, and planning runs 385 to 600 rentable SF per exam room (350 to 500 usable, plus a 10% to 20% load factor, the share of common areas billed to each tenant). Plumbing, ADA restrooms and HVAC decide whether that count works in a building that wasn't built for exam rooms. This one dates to 2015, renovated 2024.
Which hospitals are near 20 Corporate Plaza Dr?
Hoag Memorial Hospital Presbyterian is the closest, 3.2 miles away. Also nearby: College Hospital Costa Mesa, Costa Mesa, 3.7 miles; Hoag Orthopedic Institute, Irvine, 6.9 miles. Distances are straight-line miles to each hospital's address on the CMS hospital list.
Is the availability at 20 Corporate Plaza Dr current?
It's from the September 2026 survey of medical office availability. Availability, rent and tenant improvement allowance are confirmed with the landlord before any tour.
Ask about 20 Corporate Plaza Dr
Send your size and timing. Live availability and terms for this building come back within one business day.
Sent.
We typically reply within one business day. Prefer to talk now? Call (619) 796-3390.

Your advisor
Jamal Brown
Real Estate Broker · CA DRE #01780052
Jamal has spent more than 23 years in commercial real estate and has negotiated and audited more than 1,000 leases. He represents medical practices as tenants and buyers, never landlords, across Los Angeles, Orange County, San Diego and the Inland Empire. Every request sent through this site gets a reply within one business day.
Recent medical office deals
8 practices · 20,061 SF leased · $2.7M building purchase
- 23500 Hawthorne Blvd$2.7MTorrance · owner-user purchase, $500K below asking
- X-Ray Medical Group5,200 SFLa Mesa
- Lighthouse Pediatrics4,261 SFTorrance
- Caring Physicians3,600 SFLa Mesa
- Desert Trauma Surgeons2,000 SFLynwood
- Dr. Hannon1,600 SFBeverly Hills
- Achilles Podiatry1,200 SFLa Mesa
- Dr. Kenith Paresa1,200 SFSanta Monica
- Little Bellies1,000 SFIrvine